2021 Colorado Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Colorado Main Page

Colorado District Tournament Results
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



2019
State Tournament
2021

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2021 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 5

Click here to view 2021 Colorado state tournament results.


Colorado District 1 Tournament
Host - Grand Mesa (Grand Junction)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Monument 11, Three Rivers 8
Delta 11, Colorado River Valley 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Monument d. Fruita
Delta 15, Grand Mesa 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Three Rivers 18, Grand Mesa 3 (elim.)
Colorado River Valley d. Fruita (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Three Rivers 11, Colorado River Valley 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Delta 12, Monument 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Three Rivers 17, Monument 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Delta 5, Three Rivers 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 2 Tournament
Host - Northern Lights (Thornton)
At Northern Lights Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
South Boulder d. Westminster
North Boulder 15, Coal Creek 0 (3 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
North Boulder 11, South Boulder 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Coal Creek d. Westminster (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
South Boulder d. Coal Creek (elim.)

Championship Series:
North Boulder 13, South Boulder 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 5 Tournament
Host - Cherry Creek (Aurora)
At Mission Viejo Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Arapahoe 7, Dry Creek 4
Academy 15, Ken Caryl 0 (5 innings)
Tri-Lakes 8, Southeast Denver 7

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arapahoe 13, Cherry Creek 3 (4 innings)
Tri-Lakes 16, Academy 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Southeast Denver 16, Ken Caryl 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Academy 13, Dry Creek 11 (elim.)
Southeast Denver 17, Cherry Creek 0 (3 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tri-Lakes 24, Arapahoe 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Southeast Denver 15, Academy 0 (3 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Southeast Denver 8, Arapahoe 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tri-Lakes 14, Southeast Denver 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




2019
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.