2024 Maine State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Maine Main Page

2024 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Hampshire | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Virginia | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Maine State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2024

Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2024 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Maine State Tournament
Host - Windham (District 6)
At Lowell Field

Lowell Field is located at 45 Falmouth Road in Windham.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Machias Area
District 2 Champions Lincoln County
District 3 Champions Bangor East/Bangor West
District 4 Champions Biddeford
District 5 Champions Capital Area (Augusta)
District 6 Champions Portland

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 20):
Capital Area 10, Bangor East/Bangor West 9 (8 innings)
Biddeford 6, Machias Area 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Sunday, July 21):
Lincoln County 2, Capital Area 0
Portland 2, Biddeford 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Monday, July 22):
Biddeford 5, Bangor East/Bangor West 1 (elim.)
Machias Area 10, Capital Area 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Wednesday, July 24):
Portland 11, Lincoln County 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, July 24):
Game 8 - Biddeford 4, Machias Area 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Thursday, July 25):
Game 9 - Lincoln County versus Biddeford (elim.) (5:30 p.m.)

Championship Series (Friday, July 26 and Saturday, July 27):
Game 10 - Portland versus Winner 9 (TITLE) (July 26 - 5:30 p.m.)
Game 11 - If necessary (July 27 - 12:00 p.m.)

Follow the Maine champions at the New England Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


2024 Maine District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6


Maine District 1 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Acadian d. Sunrise
Machias Area 10, Coastal 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Acadian d. Calais
Machias Area 6, Ellsworth 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ellsworth 9, Sunrise 3 (elim.)
Calais d. Coastal (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Calais 8, Ellsworth 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Machias Area 10, Acadian 0 (6 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Acadian d. Calais (elim.)

Championship Series:
Machias Area 13, Acadian 1 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 2 Tournament
Host - Waldo County
At Walsh Field (Belfast)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Five Town 16, Oceanside 7

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lincoln County 12, Medomak Valley 2 (4 innings)
Waldo County 7, Five Town 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Oceanside 7, Medomak Valley 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Five Town 8, Oceanside 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lincoln County 1, Waldo County 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Waldo County 12, Five Town 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Waldo County 15, Lincoln County 12
Lincoln County 6, Waldo County 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bangor 3, Old Town 1
Lincoln 1, Bronco 0
Hermon 8, Glenburn 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bangor 23, Brewer 1
Lincoln 9, Hermon 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Bronco 18, Glenburn 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Old Town 10, Hermon 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Bronco 5, Brewer 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bangor 3, Lincoln 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Old Town 8, Bronco 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lincoln 2, Old Town 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bangor 7, Lincoln 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Kennebunk/Kennebunkport

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Biddeford 1, Massabesic 0
York 3, Saco 0
Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 11, Sanford 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Saco 13, Sanford 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Biddeford 8, Wells/Ogunquit 2
York 3, Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Massabesic 14, Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 5 (elim.)
Saco 10, Wells/Ogunquit 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Biddeford 19, York 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Saco 6, Massabesic 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Saco 11, York 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Saco 3, Biddeford 0
Biddeford 7, Saco 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 5 Tournament
Host - Hallowell-Farmingdale

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Capital Area 13, Hallowell-Farmingdale 11
Hallowell-Farmingdale 8, Capital Area 2
Capital Area 19, Hallowell-Farmingdale 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 6 Tournament
Host - Westbrook
At Volunteer Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Scarborough 5, Gray/New Gloucester/Raymond 2
South Portland 1, Falmouth 0
Yarmouth 4, Gorham 3
Cape Elizabeth 1, Windham 0
Cumberland-North Yarmouth 8, Tri-Town 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Portland 5, Scarborough 2
South Portland 14, Bonny Eagle 7
Yarmouth 5, Cape Elizabeth 4
Cumberland-North Yarmouth 10, Westbrook 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Windham 4, Gorham 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Bonny Eagle 7, Tri-Town 5 (elim.)
Gray/New Gloucester/Raymond 9, Cape Elizabeth 2 (elim.)
Falmouth 21, Westbrook 0 (5 innings; elim.)
Scarborough 5, Windham 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Portland 10, South Portland 0 (4 innings)
Cumberland-North Yarmouth 6, Yarmouth 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Scarborough 8, Bonny Eagle 1 (elim.)
Gray/New Gloucester/Raymond 5, Falmouth 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Scarborough 10, Yarmouth 3 (elim.)
Gray/New Gloucester/Raymond 15, South Portland 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Portland 4, Cumberland-North Yarmouth 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Scarborough 4, Gray/New Gloucester/Raymond 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Scarborough 5, Cumberland-North Yarmouth 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Portland 4, Scarborough 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2024, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.