2024 Little League® Baseball New England Region Tournament
Unpage Home | New England Region Main Page

2024 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Hampshire | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Virginia | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

New England Region Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2024

New England Region Tournament
Host - Little League Baseball Eastern Region Headquarters (Bristol, Connecticut)
At Breen Field; A. Bartlett Giamatti Little League Leadership Training Center

The A. Bartlett Giamatti Little League Leadership Training Center is located at 335 Mix Street in Bristol.

Participating Teams City League
Maine State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Massachusetts State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
New Hampshire State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Vermont State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined

Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2024 state tournament results for New England Region tournament participants.

If you can provide state tournament results, qualifiers, or host locations that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.


Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, August 3):
Game 1 - Massachusetts versus Vermont (10:00 a.m.)
Game 2 - New Hampshire versus Maine (1:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Sunday, August 4):
Game 3 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (4:00 p.m.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Monday, August 5):
Game 4 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (9:00 a.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Wednesday, August 7):
Game 5 - Loser 4 versus Winner 3 (elim.) (1:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Championship Game (Thursday, August 8)

Game 6 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7:00 p.m.)

The New England Region champion advances to the Little League World Series.


New England Region State Tournament Results:

If you can provide state tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Maine | Massachusetts | New Hampshire | Vermont


Maine State Tournament
Host - Windham (District 6)
At Lowell Field

Lowell Field is located at 45 Falmouth Road in Windham.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Machias Area
District 2 Champions Lincoln County
District 3 Champions Bangor East/Bangor West
District 4 Champions Biddeford
District 5 Champions Capital Area (Augusta)
District 6 Champions Portland

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 20):
Capital Area 10, Bangor East/Bangor West 9 (8 innings)
Biddeford 6, Machias Area 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Sunday, July 21):
Lincoln County 2, Capital Area 0
Portland 2, Biddeford 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Monday, July 22):
Biddeford 5, Bangor East/Bangor West 1 (elim.)
Machias Area 10, Capital Area 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Wednesday, July 24):
Portland 11, Lincoln County 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, July 24):
Game 8 - Biddeford 4, Machias Area 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Thursday, July 25):
Game 9 - Lincoln County versus Biddeford (elim.) (5:30 p.m.)

Championship Series (Friday, July 26 and Saturday, July 27):
Game 10 - Portland versus Winner 9 (TITLE) (July 26 - 5:30 p.m.)
Game 11 - If necessary (July 27 - 12:00 p.m.)

Click here to return to the State Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Massachusetts State Tournament
Host - Andover (District 13)
At Deyermond Park

Deyermond Park is located at 15 Blanchard Street in Andover.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions Pittsfield (District 1)
Section 2 Champions Bridgewater American (District 7)
Section 3 Champions Melrose (District 12)
Section 4 Champions Acton Boxboro (District 13)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Modified Double-Elimination Tournament

Opening Round (Thursday, July 25):
Game 1 - Pittsfield versus Bridgewater American (4:30 p.m.)
Game 1 - Melrose versus Acton Boxboro (7:30 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Friday, July 26):
Game 3 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (5:00 p.m.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Friday, July 26):
Game 4 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (winner advances to championship game) (7:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Saturday, July 27):
Game 5 - Loser 4 versus Winner 3 (elim.) (winner advances to championship game) (11:00 a.m.)

Massachusetts State Finals

Championship Game (Sunday, July 28):
Game 6 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (11:00 a.m.)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Hampshire State Tournament
Host - Mount Monadnock (Jaffrey) (District 1)
At Legion Field

Legion Field is located at 20 Webster Street in Jaffrey.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Salem
District 2 Champions North Manchester-Hooksett

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series (Thursday, July 25 through Sunday, July 27):
Game 1 - Salem versus North Manchester-Hooksett (Thursday, July 25 - 6:00 p.m.)
Game 2 - Salem versus North Manchester-Hooksett (TITLE) (Saturday, July 27 - 10:00 a.m.)
Game 3 - If necessary (Sunday, July 28 - 10:00 a.m.)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Vermont State Tournament
Host - St. Johnsbury (District 4)
At Legion Field

Legion Field is located at 143 Elm Street in St. Johnsbury.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Burlington American
District 2 Champions Rutland County (Rutland)
District 3 Champions Essex Town
District 4 Champions St. Johnsbury/Caledonia West

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Modified Double-Elimination Tournament

Opening Round (Saturday, July 20):
St. Johnsbury/Caledonia West 6, Rutland County 3
Essex Town 12, Burlington American 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Sunday, July 21):
Burlington American 8, Rutland County 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Sunday, July 21):
Essex Town 9, St. Johnsbury/Caledonia West 4 (Essex Town advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Wednesday, July 24):
Burlington American 1, St. Johnsbury/Caledonia West 0 (elim.) (Burlington American advances to championship game)

Vermont State Finals

Championship Game (Saturday, July 27):
Game 6 - Essex Town versus Burlington American (TITLE) (11:00 a.m.)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2024, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.