2021 New Mexico State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New Mexico Main Page

New Mexico State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



2019 Tournament
2021


New Mexico State Tournament
Host - Santa Fe (District 1)
At Alto Park

Alto Park is located at 1121 Alto Street in Santa Fe.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Santa Fe
District 2 Champions Artesia
District 3 Champions Clovis Zia
District 4 Champions Springer
District 5 Champions Roadrunner (Albuquerque)
District 6 Champions Shorthorn (Carlsbad)
District 7 Champions Silver City
District 8 Champions Sunset (Rio Rancho)
District 9 Champions Belen

Click here to view 2021 district tournament results for New Mexico.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Friday, July 16):
Springer 17, Silver City 4 (5 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Saturday, July 17):
Santa Fe 5, Springer 3 (8 innings)
Belen 12, Clovis Zia 11
Sunset 13, Artesia 1 (5 innings)
Roadrunner 2, Shorthorn 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain) (Sunday, July 18):
Clovis Zia 13, Silver City 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Sunday, July 18):
Sunset 13, Belen 3 (4 innings)
Roadrunner 23, Santa Fe 11 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain) (Sunday, July 18 and Monday, July 19):
Shorthorn 4, Springer 2 (elim.)
Artesia 14, Clovis Zia 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Monday, July 19):
Sunset 10, Roadrunner 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Tuesday, July 20):
Shorthorn 11, Belen 1 (elim.)
Artesia 6, Santa Fe 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, July 21):
Shorthorn 11, Artesia 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Thursday, July 22):
Shorthorn 10, Roadrunner 9 (8 innings; elim.)

Championship Game (Thursday, July 22):
Sunset 19, Shorthorn 2 (3 innings; TITLE)

Follow Sunset at the Southwestern Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 R H E
Springer 7 3 3 0 4 17 10 6
Silver City 2 2 0 0 0 4 6 2
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Santa Fe 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 5 4 2
Springer 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 3 2
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Belen 12 - -
Clovis Zia 11 - -
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Sunset 2 0 7 1 3 13 9 1
Artesia 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 5
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Roadrunner 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 1
Shorthorn 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
Clovis Zia 13 - -
Silver City 3 - -
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Belen 0 0 0 3 3 3 2
Sunset 2 5 4 2 13 17 1
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Roadrunner 1 4 5 13 23 13 1
Santa Fe 6 2 0 3 11 7 5
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
Shorthorn 1 0 0 1 2 0 4 6 0
Springer 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 3 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
Clovis Zia 1 0 0 0 2 3 2 5
Artesia 0 2 6 1 5 14 8 3
  Winner's Bracket Final
Roadrunner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sunset 2 5 0 0 3 10 10 2
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Belen 0 1 0 0 1 1 5
Shorthorn 4 5 1 1 11 12 0
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Santa Fe 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 5 1
Artesia 1 1 1 2 1 x 6 9 3
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
Shorthorn 0 0 0 2 6 3 11 5 1
Artesia 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 4 3
  Elimination Bracket Final
Roadrunner 5 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 9 10 1
Shorthorn 0 2 3 0 0 3 0 2 10 10 5
  Championship Game
Sunset 10 0 9 19 19 0
Shorthorn 0 1 1 2 4 0




2019 Tournament



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.