2024 New York State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New York Main Page

2024 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Hampshire | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Virginia | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

New York State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2024

New York State Tournament
Host - New York District 24 Little League
At South Shore Little League (Staten Island) and Great Kills Little League (Staten Island) (District 24)

South Shore Little League's Joseph Anthony Verdino Field of Dreams Stadium is located at 245 Bedell Avenue on Staten Island.

Great Kills Little League is located at 245 Greaves Avenue on Staten Island.

American Pool Participants
Section 1 East Champions Auburn (District 5)
Section 1 West Champions Penfield (District 4)
Section 2 North Champions Plattsburgh (District 37)
Section 3 North Champions Harrison (District 20)

National Pool Participants
Section 2 South Champions East Greenbush Castleton (District 14)
Section 3 South Champions South Shore (Staten Island) (District 24)
Section 4 East Champions North Shore National (Rocky Point) (District 36)
Section 4 West Champions Massapequa Coast (District 31)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

American Pool Bracket

Round 1 (Monday, July 22):
Auburn 9, Penfield 4
Harrison 10, Plattsburgh 0 (5 innings)

Round 2 (Tuesday, July 23):
Auburn 5, Plattsburgh 3
Penfield 6, Harrison 1

Round 3 (Thursday, July 25):
Game 5 - Penfield versus Plattsburgh (10:00 a.m. - at South Shore)
Game 6 - Auburn versus Harrison (1:00 p.m. - at South Shore)

National Pool Bracket

Round 1 (Monday, July 22):
Massapequa Coast 10, North Shore National 3
South Shore 4, East Greenbush Castleton 3

Round 2 (Tuesday, July 23):
Massapequa Coast 5, East Greenbush Castleton 4
South Shore 10, North Shore National 3

Round 3 (Thursday, July 25):
Game 5 - South Shore versus Massapequa Coast (5:00 p.m. - at Great Kills)
Game 6 - North Shore versus East Greenbush Castleton (8:00 p.m. - at Great Kills)


American Pool Standings

W

L

Runs
Allowed
Auburn 2 0 7
Penfield 1 1 10
Harrison 1 1 6
Plattsburgh 0 2 15


National Pool Standings

W

L

Runs
Allowed
Massapequa Coast 2 0 7
South Shore 2 0 6
East Greenbush Castleton 0 2 9
North Shore National 0 2 20

The top two teams in each pool advance to elimination rounds.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

Semifinal Round (Friday, July 26 - at Great Kills Little League)

Game 1 - Pool Winner versus Pool Runner-Up (crossover game) (10:00 a.m.)
Game 2 - Pool Winner versus Pool Runner-Up (crossover game) (1:00 p.m.)

New York State Championship Game (Saturday, July 27 - at South Shore Little League)

Game 3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (TITLE) (11:00 a.m.)

Follow the New York champions at the Metro Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


2024 New York District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

District Champions
in Section 1 East
District Champions
in Section 1 West
D5 - Auburn
D6 - Big Flats
D7 - Maine-Endwell
D8 - Baldwinsville

Section 1 East Tournament
Host - Baldwinsville (District 8)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Maine-Endwell 5, Baldwinsville 2
2 - Auburn 11, Big Flats 0 (6 innings)
3 - Auburn 12, Maine-Endwell 2 (5 innings)
4 - Baldwinsville 14, Big Flats 2 (6 innings; elim.)
5 - Baldwinsville 7, Maine-Endwell 2 (elim.)
6 - Baldwinsville 5, Auburn 4 (8 innings)
7 - Auburn 7, Baldwinsville 6 (TITLE)

D1 - Springville
D2 - Le Roy
D4 - Penfield

Section 1 West Tournament
Host - Fillmore (District 2)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Le Roy 11, Springville 1 (5 innings)
2 - Penfield 6, Le Roy 0
3 - Le Roy 3, Springville 2 (elim.)
4 - Penfield 14, Le Roy 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 2 North
District Champions
in Section 2 South
D9 - Town of Lee Baseball (Lee Center)
D10 - New Hartford
D12 - Saratoga Springs National
D37 - Plattsburgh

Section 2 North Tournament
Championship Game Host - New Hartford (District 10)

The Section 2 North tournament used a round-robin format.

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Plattsburgh 6, Town of Lee Baseball 1
2 - New Hartford 5, Saratoga Springs National 1
3 - Town of Lee Baseball 4, Saratoga Springs National 3
4 - New Hartford 6, Plattsburgh 1
5 - Town of Lee Baseball 5, New Hartford 3
6 - Plattsburgh 8, Saratoga Springs National 1


Standings

W

L
New Hartford 2 1
Plattsburgh 2 1
Town of Lee Baseball 2 1
Saratoga Springs National 0 3

The top two teams advance to the championship game. Round robin games are used for seeding purposes. Standard Little League Baseball tiebreakers apply.

Section 2 North Championship Game (Thursday, July 18)

7 - Plattsburgh 7, New Hartford 1 (TITLE)

D14 - East Greenbush Castleton
D15 - Saugerties
D16 - Mountain Valley/Ellenville
D17 - Red Hook/Rhinebeck

Section 2 South Tournament
Championship Game Host - East Greenbush Castleton (District 14)

Tournament Results:
1 - Saugerties 13, Red Hook/Rhinebeck 6
2 - East Greenbush Castleton 20, Mountain Valley/Ellenville 2 (4 innings)
3 - East Greenbush Castleton 8, Saugerties 7
4 - Red Hook/Rhinebeck 5, Mountain Valley/Ellenville 1 (elim.)
5 - Saugerties 12, Red Hook/Rhinebeck 5 (elim.)
6 - East Greenbush Castleton 11, Saugerties 3 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3 North
District Champions
in Section 3 South
D18 - Stony Point
D19 - Monroe-Woodbury
D20 - Harrison
D33 - Croton

Section 3 North Tournament
Championship Game Host - Warwick (District 19)

Tournament Results:
1 - Monroe-Woodbury 1, Croton 0
2 - Harrison 9, Stony Point 2
3 - Stony Point 8, Croton 1 (elim.)
4 - Harrison 3, Monroe-Woodbury 0
5 - Stony Point 7, Monroe-Woodbury 4 (elim.)
6 - Harrison 5, Stony Point 0 (4 innings, rain; TITLE)

D21 - Pelham
D22 - Throgs Neck (Bronx)
D23 - Greenwich Village (Manhattan)
D24 - South Shore (Staten Island)

Section 3 South Tournament
Championship Game Host - South Shore (Staten Island) (District 24)
At Joseph Anthony Verdino Field of Dreams Stadium

Tournament Results:
1 - Greenwich Village 4, Throgs Neck 3 (7 innings)
2 - South Shore 7, Pelham 1
3 - Throgs Neck 10, Pelham 0 (4 innings; elim.)
4 - South Shore 16, Greenwich Village 0 (5 innings)
5 - Greenwich Village 6, Throgs Neck 4 (elim.)
6 - Greenwich Village 2, South Shore 1
7 - South Shore 7, Greenwich Village 0 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 4 East
District Champions
in Section 4 West
D32 - Bethpage
D34 - Huntington Tri-Village National
D35 - Sayville
D36 - North Shore National (Rocky Point)

Section 4 East Tournament
Championship Game Host - Half Hollow Hills (Dix Hills) (District 34)
At Otsego Field

Tournament Results:
1 - Sayville 2, Huntington Tri-Village National 1
2 - Bethpage 2, North Shore National 0
3 - Bethpage 4, Sayville 1
4 - North Shore National 7, Huntington Tri-Village National 0 (elim.)
5 - North Shore National 6, Sayville 5 (elim.)
6 - North Shore National 2, Bethpage 0
7 - North Shore National 5, Bethpage 1 (TITLE)

D28 - Port Washington
D29 - Stratford (Garden City)
D30 - Oceanside
D31 - Massapequa Coast

Section 4 West Tournament
Championship Game Host - Port Washington (District 28)
At Lions Field

Tournament Results:
1 - Massapequa Coast 10, Stratford 0
2 - Oceanside 2, Port Washington 1
3 - Massapequa Coast 2, Oceanside 0
4 - Port Washington 10, Stratford 0 (5 innings; elim.)
5 - Port Washington 7, Oceanside 1 (elim.)
6 - Massapequa Coast 5, Port Washington 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2024 New York District Tournament Results

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 19 | District 20 | District 21 | District 22 | District 23 | District 24 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33 | District 34 | District 35 | District 36 | District 37


New York District 1 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Springville 14, North Tonawanda 6
Springville 4, North Tonawanda 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 4 Tournament
Host - Penfield

Tournament Results:

Format: Round robin tournament, with the top four teams advancing to the district finals.

Round Robin Results:

(Tournament Participants: Fairport, Penfield, Pittsford, Victor, and Webster)

Tournament Results

Victor 3, Pittsford 1
Penfield 15, Fairport 1 (4 innings)
Fairport 11, Victor 4
Pittsford 5, Webster 3
Penfield 7, Webster 1
Fairport 6, Pittsford 3
Penfield 5, Pittsford 4
Victor 5, Webster 0
Webster 4, Fairport 0
Penfield 10, Victor 0


Tournament Standings

W

L
Penfield 4 0
Fairport 2 2
Victor 2 2
Pittsford 1 3
Webster 1 3

All tournament participants advance to the district finals. Round robin results are used to seed teams into specific bracket positions.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 4 Finals

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 8):
Penfield 11, Pittsford 0
Victor 11, Fairport 6

Championship Game (Thursday, July 11):
Penfield 1, Victor 0 (8 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 5 Tournament
Host - Geneva

Tournament Results:

Format: Modified round robin tournament, with all participating teams playing four games in the tournament's first phase. The top six teams advance to the district finals.

Round Robin Results:

(Participating Teams: Auburn, Geneva, Lakeshore, North Cayuga, Seneca Falls, South Cayuga, and Waterloo)

North Cayuga 19, Seneca Falls 8
Geneva 9, Waterloo 6
Seneca Falls 11, Waterloo 4
North Cayuga 7, Lakeshore 5
South Cayuga 7, Lakeshore 2
Auburn 6, South Cayuga 0
Auburn 25, Geneva 0
Auburn 12, Lakeshore 1
South Cayuga 5, Geneva 2
North Cayuga 16, Waterloo 3
Lakeshore 10, Seneca Falls 0
South Cayuga 7, Waterloo 6
Auburn 12, North Cayuga 0
Geneva 15, Seneca Falls 8


Tournament Standings

W

L
Auburn 4 0
South Cayuga 3 1
North Cayuga 3 1
Geneva 2 2
Lakeshore 1 3
Seneca Falls 1 3
Waterloo 0 4

The top six teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 5 Finals

Opening Round (Monday, July 8):
Lakeshore 8, Geneva 4
Seneca Falls 8, North Cayuga 7

Semifinal Round (Tuesday, July 9):
Auburn 9, Lakeshore 2
South Cayuga 11, Seneca Falls 2

Championship Game (Wednesday, July 10):
Auburn 11, South Cayuga 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 6 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Round Robin Results:

(Participating Teams: Big Flats, Corning/Painted Post, Elmira, Horseheads, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights, and Waverly)

Big Flats 10, Elmira 0
Corning/Painted Post 6, Waverly 2
Horseheads 16, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 0
Horseheads 13, Corning/Painted Post 1
Elmira 12, Waverly 1
Big Flats 19, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 1
Big Flats 15, Corning/Painted Post 1
Elmira 18, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 1
Waverly 8, Horseheads 3
Corning/Painted Post 13, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 1
Big Flats 18, Waverly 5
Horseheads 12, Elmira 5
Corning/Painted Post 25, Elmira 2
Big Flats 6, Horseheads 3
Waverly 17, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 1


Tournament Standings

W

L
Big Flats 5 0
Horseheads 3 2
Corning/Painted Post 3 2
Elmira 2 3
Waverly 2 3
Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 0 5

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 6 Finals

Opening Round (Wednesday, July 3):
Corning/Painted Post 15, Lindley Presho Caton/Elmira Heights 0
Waverly 20, Elmira 5

Semifinal Round (Saturday, July 7):
Big Flats 7, Waverly 0
Horseheads 13, Corning/Painted Post 1

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 9):
Big Flats versus 11, Horseheads 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 8 Tournament
Host - Cicero Amateur Sports
At Central Park Fields

Tournament Results:

Format: round robin tournament, with the top four teams advancing to the district finals.

Round Robin Results:

(Tournament Participants: Baldwinsville, Cicero Amateur Sports, Fayetteville/Manlius, Geddes, Jamesville-Dewitt, and Liverpool)

Fayetteville/Manlius 10, Geddes 0
Baldwinsville 3, Cicero Amateur Sports 1
Liverpool 2, Jamesville-Dewitt 1
Baldwinsville 12, Fayetteville/Manlius 6
Geddes 10, Jamesville-Dewitt 0
Cicero Amateur Sports 14, Liverpool 1
Balwinsville 17, Jamesville-Dewitt 1
Cicero Amateur Sports 8, Fayetteville/Manlius 7
Geddes 3, Liverpool 2
Fayetteville/Manlius 5, Liverpool 1
Cicero Amateur Sports 12, Jamesville-Dewitt 3
Baldwinsville 12, Geddes 2
Cicero Amateur Sports 2, Geddes 0
Baldwinsville 13, Liverpool 0
Fayetteville/Manlius 14, Jamesville-Dewitt 2


Tournament Standings

W

L
Baldwinsville 5 0
Cicero Amateur Sports 4 1
Fayetteville/Manlius 3 2
Geddes 2 3
Liverpool 1 4
Jamesville-Dewitt 0 5

The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 8 Finals

Semifinal Round (Sunday, July 7):
Baldwinsville 5, Geddes 0
Fayetteville/Manlius 11, Cicero Amateur Sports 0

Championship Game (Wednesday, July 9):
Baldwinsville 10, Fayetteville/Manlius 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 10 Tournament
Championship Game Host - New Hartford

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Whiteboro 12, Clinton 2
Oriskany 2, Central Valley 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
New Hartford 11, Herkimer 0
Utica 7, Little Falls 4
Whitesboro 12, Westmoreland 0
Oriskany 7, Tri-County 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Herkimer 17, Central Valley 7 (elim.)
Little Falls 15, Clinton 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
New Hartford 2, Whitesboro 1
Utica 8, Oriskany 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Herkimer 10, Westmoreland 5 (elim.)
Little Falls 11, Tri-County 10 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Oriskany 3, Herkimer 2 (elim.)
Whitesboro 13, Little Falls 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
New Hartford 4, Utica 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Whitesboro 2, Oriskany 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Utica 5, Whitesboro 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
New Hartford 2, Utica 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 12 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Round robin tournament, with the top two teams advancing to the district finals.

Round Robin Results:

(Tournament Participants: Amsterdam, Broadalbin, Mechanicville-Stillwater, RC, Saratoga Springs National, and Scotia)

Tournament Results

Scotia 10, Mechanicville-Stillwater 0
Saratoga Springs National 10, Broadalbin 2
Amsterdam 11, RC 10
Saratoga Springs National 8, RC 5
Broadalbin 12, Scotia 6
Mechanicville-Stillwater 7, Amsterdam 5
Scotia 8, Saratoga Springs National 5
RC 3, Mechanicville-Stillwater 0
Broadalbin 16, Amsterdam 2
Saratoga Springs National 11, Mechanicville-Stillwater 1
Broadalbin 8, RC 3
Scotia 15, Amsterdam 0
Scotia 13, RC 0
Broadalbin 11, Mechanicville-Stillwater 0
Saratoga Springs National 11, Amsterdam 1


Tournament Standings

W

L
Scotia 4 1
Saratoga Springs National 4 1
Broadalbin 4 1
RC 1 4
Mechanicville-Stillwater 1 4
Amsterdam 1 4

The top two teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 12 Finals

Championship Game (Sunday, July 7):
Saratoga Springs National 9, Scotia 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 14 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the New York District 14 tournament can be found on the New York District 14 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 16 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Mountain Valley/Ellenville 3, Indian Valley 2
Mountain Valley/Ellenville 10, Indian Valley 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 17 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for double round-robin competition. The two pool champions advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Hyde Park, Red Hook/Rhinebeck, and Taconic)

(Pool 'B' Participants: LaGrange, Philipstown, and Town of Wappinger)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Red Hook/Rhinebeck 3, Hyde Park 2
Red Hook/Rhinebeck 4, Taconic 2
Taconic 7, Hyde Park 6
Red Hook/Rhinebeck 15, Hyde Park 5
Red Hook/Rhinebeck 13, Taconic 1
Hyde Park 9, Taconic 5

Pool 'B' Tournament

Philipstown 13, Town of Wappinger 2
LaGrange 16, Town of Wappinger 0
LaGrange 12, Philipstown 2
Town of Wappinger 10, Philipstown 2
Town of Wappinger 10, Philipstown 5
LaGrange 5, Philipstown 3
LaGrange 9, Town of Wappinger 2


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Red Hook/Rhinebeck 4 0
Hyde Park 1 3
Taconic 1 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
LaGrange 4 0
Town of Wappinger 1 3
Philipstown 1 3

The two pool winners advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 17 Finals
Championship Game Host - LaGrange

Best 2-of-3 Series (Friday, July 5 and Saturday, July 6):
Red Hook/Rhinebeck 8, LaGrange 5
Red Hook/Rhinebeck 5, LaGrange 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 18 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Stony Point 11, Suffern 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
West Nyack 2, Nyack-Valley Cottage 1
Pearl River 15, Nanuet 0
South Orangetown 11, Haverstraw 0
Stony Point 14, New City 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Suffern 2, Nyack-Valley Cottage 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
New City 12, Haverstraw 2 (elim.)
Nanuet 3, Suffern 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Nyack 1, Pearl River 0
Stony Point 11, South Orangetown 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pearl River 6, New City 1 (elim.)
South Orangetown 12, Nanuet 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Stony Point 8, West Nyack 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pearl River 6, South Orangetown 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pearl River 10, West Nyack 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Pearl River 11, Stony Point 5
Stony Point 5, Pearl River 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 19 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Bracket 'A' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Middletown

Opening Round:
Monroe-Woodbury 9, Cornwall 2
Pine Bush 9, Town of Newburgh 3
Port Jervis/Eldred 7, Wallkill Area 6
Warwick 1, Washingtonville 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Town of Newburgh 11, Cornwall 3 (elim.)
Washingtonville 3, Wallkill Area 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Monroe-Woodbury 6, Pine Bush 3
Port Jervis/Eldred 2, Warwick 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pine Bush 4, Washingtonville 1 (elim.)
Town of Newburgh 9, Warwick 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Monroe-Woodbury 8, Port Jervis/Eldred 0 (Monroe-Woodbury advances to the district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Town of Newburgh 7, Pine Bush 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Town of Newburgh 3, Port Jervis/Eldred 1 (elim.) (Town of Newburgh advances to the district finals with one loss)

Bracket 'B' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Washingtonville

Opening Round:
Goshen 10, Chester 0
Florida 10, Middletown 0
Otisville 6, Montgomery 2
Minisink Vally 20, Town of Wallkill 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Chester 10, Middletown 7 (elim.)
Town of Wallkill d. Montgomery (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Goshen 9, Florida 3
Minisink Valley 10, Otisville 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Florida 12, Town of Wallkill 0 (elim.)
Otisville 7, Chester 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Minisink Valley 9, Goshen 1 (Minisink Valley advances to the district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Florida 9, Otisville 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Goshen 3, Florida 1 (elim.) (Goshen advances to the district finals with one loss)

District 19 Finals
Championship Game Host - Pine Bush

NOTE: area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Final:
Monroe-Woodbury 12, Minisink Valley 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Town of Newburgh 12, Goshen 10 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Town of Newburgh 8, Minisink Valley 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Town of Newburgh 5, Monroe-Woodbury 1
Monroe-Woodbury 4, Town of Newburgh 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 20 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Eastchester

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sherman Park 16, Dobbs Ferry 2
Rye 7, White Plains 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Sherman Park 5, Eastchester 3
Hastings 11, Kensico 2
Harrison 12, Ardsley 0
Rye 4, Elmsford 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Elmsford 11, Dobbs Ferry 1 (elim.)
Eastchester 5, White Plains 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Ardsley 6, Elmsford 5 (elim.)
Eastchester 10, Kensico 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sherman Park 13, Hastings 0
Harrison 7, Rye 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ardsley 7, Hastings 6 (elim.)
Eastchester 9, Rye 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sherman Park 2, Harrison 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Eastchester 11, Ardsley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Harrison 10, Eastchester 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Harrison 11, Sherman Park 1 (5 innings)
Harrison 7, Sherman Park 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 22 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Van Nest (Bronx)

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Throgs Neck 15, Bayside 0
Throgs Neck 12, Bayside 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 23 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Peter Stuyvesant (Manhattan)
At Con Ed Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
South Riverdale 2, Peter Stuyvesant 0
Inwood 3, Downtown Manhattan 0
West Side 2, Harlem 0
Greenwich Village 13, North Riverdale Baseball 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
South Riverdale 3, Inwood 2
Greenwich Village 8, West Side 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Downtown Manhattan 4, Peter Stuyvesant 1 (elim.)
Harlem 5, North Riverdale Baseball 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Side 5, Downtown Manhattan 1 (elim.)
Harlem 6, Inwood 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Greenwich Village 5, South Riverdale 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Harlem 20, West Side 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Harlem 5, South Riverdale 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Greenwich Village 2, Harlem 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 24 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Round robin tournament, with all tournament participants advancing to the district finals. Round robin results are used to seed teams into specific bracket positions.

Round Robin Results:

(Tournament Participants: Great Kills, Mid-Island, Snug Harbor, South Shore, and Staten Island)

Great Kills 6, Staten Island 3
South Shore 10, Mid-Island 0 (6 innings)
Great Kills 3, Mid-Island 1
Snug Harbor 11, Staten Island 0 (4 innings)
South Shore 15, Great Kills 0 (3 innings)
Mid-Island 14, Snug Harbor 6
Mid-Island 8, Staten Island 1
South Shore 5, Snug Harbor 2
South Shore 3, Staten Island 0
Snug Harbor 3, Great Kills 1 (10 innings)


Tournament Standings

W

L
South Shore 4 0
Mid-Island 2 2
Snug Harbor 2 2
Great Kills 2 2
Staten Island 0 4

All tournament participants advance to the district finals. Round robin results are used to seed teams into specific bracket positions.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 24 Finals

Quarterfinal Round (Tuesday, July 2):
Staten Island 12, Great Kills 8

Semifinal Round (Friday, July 5):
South Shore 11, Staten Island 1 (4 innings)
Mid-Island 3, Snug Harbor 2

Championship Game (Monday, July 8):
South Shore 6, Mid-Island 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 29 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Malverne
At Harris Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
New Hyde Park 5, Floral Park 0
Stratford 12, Malverne 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
New Hyde Park 6, Franklin Square 5
Stratford 14, Mineola 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Franklin Square 5, Malverne 1 (elim.)
Mineola 3, Floral Park 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Stratford 3, New Hyde Park 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Franklin Square 10, Mineola 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Franklin Square 5, New Hyde Park 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Stratford 6, Franklin Square 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 30 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Lynbrook/East Rockaway
At Greis Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rockville Centre 13, Baldwin 2
Lynbrook/East Rockaway 14, Freeport 4
Long Beach 13, Island Park 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rockville Centre 3, Oceanside 2
Lynbrook/East Rockaway 10, Long Beach 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Baldwin 5, Freeport 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Oceanside 23, Island Park 0 (elim.)
Long Beach 3, Baldwin 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lynbrook/East Rockaway 2, Rockville Centre 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Oceanside 6, Long Beach 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oceanside 6, Rockville Centre 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Oceanside 9, Lynbrook/East Rockaway 0
Oceanside 11, Lynbrook/East Rockaway 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 31 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Massapequa Coast
At John J. Burns Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Massapequa International 11, Wantaugh 1 (6 innings)
Seaford 1, North Bellmore/North Merrick 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Merrick/Bellmore 2, Massapequa International 1
Massapequa Coast 4, Seaford 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
North Bellmore/North Merrick 4, Seaford 0 (elim.)
Massapequa International 6, Wantaugh 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Massapequa Coast 6, Merrick/Bellmore 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Massapequa International 8, North Bellmore/North Merrick 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Massapequa International 4, Merrick/Bellmore 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Massapequa Coast 4, Massapequa International 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 32 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Plainview
At Plainview Pool Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bethpage 10, Plainview 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Meadow 17, Central Nassau 10
Bethpage 17, Glenwood 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Plainview 9, Central Nassau 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bethpage 8, East Meadow 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Plainview 9, Glenwood 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
East Meadow 6, Plainview 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bethpage 5, East Meadow 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 33 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ossining 4, Brewster 1
Croton 10, Briarcliff 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ossining 7, Cortlandt American 1
Croton d. Cortlandt National

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brewster 17, Cortlandt National 0 (elim.)
Briarcliff 12, Cortlandt American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Croton 7, Ossining 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brewster 2, Briarcliff 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Ossining 6, Brewster 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Croton 10, Ossining 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 34 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Half Hollow Hills (Dix Hills)
At Otsego Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Babylon 2, West Islip 0
Huntington Tri-Village National 6, Commack South 4
North Babylon 7, Half Hollow Hills 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Babylon 14, Huntington Tri-Village American 6
Huntington Tri-Village National 7, North Babylon 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Commack South 7, Half Hollow Hills 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Islip 10, North Babylon 6 (elim.)
Commack South 11, Huntington Tri-Village American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Huntington Tri-Village National 9, Babylon 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Commack South 6, West Islip 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Commack South 6, Babylon 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Commack South 8, Huntington Tri-Village National 5
Huntington Tri-Village National 9, Commack South 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 35 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Little League of the Islips

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hauppauge 4, Little League of the Islips 3
Sayville 8, Bayport-Blue Point 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Connetquot 2, Hauppauge 1
Sayville 2, St. James/Smithtown 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Little League of the Islips 9, St. James/Smithtown 7 (elim.)
Bayport-Blue Point 6, Hauppauge 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sayville 10, Connetquot 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bayport-Blue Point 4, Little League of the Islips 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bayport-Blue Point 9, Connetquot 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bayport-Blue Point 3, Sayville 1
Sayville 6, Bayport-Blue Point 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 36 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into three pools for round-robin competition. The top two finishers in each pool as well as the two best third place teams based on runs allowed ratio advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Bellport, Longwood, North Patchogue Medford American, and North Shore National)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Eastwood South Manor, Mastic Sports, North Shore American, and Riverhead)

(Pool 'C' Participants: East End, East Hampton, Moriches Bay, Sag Harbor, and Southampton)

Pool 'A' Tournament

North Shore National 12, Bellport 0
North Patchogue Medford American 12, Longwood 0
North Shore National 10, North Patchogue Medford American 0
Longwood 9, Bellport 2
North Patchogue Medford American 3, Bellport 2
North Shore National 20, Longwood 0

Pool 'B' Tournament

North Shore American 12, Mastic Sports 2
Riverhead 5, Eastwood South Manor 2
Riverhead 12, North Shore American 2
Eastwood South Manor 11, Mastic Sports 6
North Shore American 4, Eastwood South Manor 1
6 - Riverhead versus Mastic Sports (7/1)

Pool 'C' Tournament

East Hampton 7, Sag Harbor 0
Moriches Bay 6, Southampton 2
East End 10, Moriches Bay 8
East Hampton 11, Southampton 1
East End 4, Southampton 2
Sag Harbor 13, Moriches Bay 3
East Hampton 16, East End 1
Sag Harbor 8, Southampton 2
Sag Harbor 8, East End 6
East Hampton 7, Moriches Bay 1


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
North Shore National 3 0
North Patchogue Medford American 2 1
Longwood 1 2
Bellport 0 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Riverhead 2 0
North Shore American 2 1
Eastwood South Manor 1 2
Mastic Sports 0 2


Pool 'C' Standings

W

L
Easthampton 4 0
Sag Harbor 3 1
East End 2 2
Moriches Bay 1 3
Southampton 0 4

The top two teams in each pool and the two best third place teams based on runs allowed ratio advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 36 Finals
Championship Game Host - North Shore (Rocky Point)

Quarterfinal Round (Wednesday, July 3):
North Shore National 11, Eastwood South Manor 1
North Patchogue Medford American 3, Sag Harbor 2
East Hampton 2, East End 0
Riverhead 11, North Shore American 7

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 8):
North Shore National 11, North Patchogue Medford American 1
East Hampton 2, Riverhead 1

Championship Game (Wednesday, July 10):
North Shore National 11, East Hampton 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New York District 37 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: round robin tournament, with the top four teams advancing to the district finals.

Tournament Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Sandy Creek/Pulaski, North Central, and South Jefferson)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Northern Frontier, Plattsburgh, and Watertown)

North Central 7, South Jefferson 0
Plattsburgh 13, Northern Frontier 0 (4 innings)
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Sandy Creek/Pulaski 13, South Jefferson 2
Plattsburgh 10, Watertown 0 (4 innings)
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Sandy Creek/Pulaski 7, North Central 5
Watertown 8, Northern Frontier 4


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Sandy Creek/Pulaski 2 0
North Central 1 1
South Jefferson 0 2


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Plattsburgh 2 0
Watertown 1 1
Northern Frontier 0 2

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 37 Finals
Championship Game Host - Pulaski

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 1):
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Sandy Creek/Pulaski 6, North Central 1
Plattsburgh 15, Watertown 0 (4 innings)

Championship Game (Saturday, July 6):
Plattsburgh 14, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Sandy Creek/Pulaski 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2024, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.