2024 Little League® Baseball Northwest Region Tournament
Unpage Home | Northwest Region Main Page

2024 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Hampshire | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Virginia | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Northwest Region Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2024

Northwest Region Tournament
Host - Little League Baseball Western Region Headquarters (San Bernardino, California)
At Al Houghton Stadium

Al Houghton Stadium is located at 6707 Little League Drive in San Bernardino.

Participating Teams City League
Alaska State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Idaho State Champions Eagle West Valley LL
Oregon State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Washington State Champions South Hill South Hill LL

Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2024 state tournament results for Northwest Region tournament participants.

If you can provide state tournament results, qualifiers, or host locations that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.


Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, August 3):
Game 1 - South Hill (Washington) versus West Valley (Idaho) (3:00 p.m.)
Game 2 - Oregon versus Alaska (6:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Monday, August 5):
Game 3 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (9:00 a.m.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Monday, August 5):
Game 4 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (6:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Wednesday, August 7):
Game 5 - Loser 4 versus Winner 3 (elim.) (12:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Championship Game (Thursday, August 8)

Game 6 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (6:00 p.m.)

The Northwest Region champion advances to the Little League World Series.


Northwest Region State Tournament Results:

If you can provide state tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Alaska | Idaho | Oregon | Washington


Alaska State Tournament
Host - Ketchikan (District 2)
At Dudley Field

Dudley Field is located at 802 Monroe Street in Ketchikan.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage)
District 2 Champions Sitka

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Best 3-of-5 Series (Thursday, July 25 through Monday, July 29):
Game 1 - Abbott-O-Rabbit versus Sitka (July 25)
Game 2 - Abbott-O-Rabbit versus Sitka (July 26)
Game 3 - Abbott-O-Rabbit versus Sitka (TITLE) (July 27)
Game 4 - If necessary (July 28)
Game 5 - If necessary (July 29)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Idaho State Tournament
Host - Coeur d'Alene (District 1)
At Canfield Sports Complex

Canfield Sports Complex is located at 5370 North 15th Street in Coeur d'Alene.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Post Falls
District 2 Champions West Valley (Eagle)

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series (Friday, July 19 and Saturday, July 20):
West Valley 13, Post Falls 6
West Valley 8, Post Falls 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Oregon State Tournament
Host - Medford American (District 6)

Medford American Little League is located at 950 Alba Drive in Medford.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Hollywood/Rose City (Portland)
District 2 Champions Southeast Portland
District 3 Champions Hermiston
District 4 Champions Murrayhill (Beaverton)
District 5 Champions Bend North
District 6 Champions Medford American
District 7 Champions Corvallis
District 8 Champions Del Norte (Crescent City, California)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Modified Double-Elimination Tournament

Opening Round (Saturday, July 20):
Murrayhill 5, Bend North 4
Del Norte 11, Hermiston 7
Hollywood/Rose City 20, Corvallis 1 (3 innings)
Southeast Portland 23, Medford American 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain) (Sunday, July 21):
Bend North 12, Hermiston 2 (4 innings; elim.)
Corvallis 13, Medford American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Sunday, July 21):
Murrayhill 10, Del Norte 0
Hollywood/Rose City 10, Southeast Portland 6 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Monday, July 22):
Bend North 12, Southeast Portland 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Del Norte 14, Corvallis 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Tuesday, July 23):
Murrayhill 10, Hollywood/Rose City 0 (4 innings) (Murrayhill advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Tuesday, July 23):
Bend North 12, Del Norte 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Wednesday, July 24):
Bend North 15, Hollywood/Rose City 0 (3 innings; elim.) (Bend North advances to championship game)

Oregon State Finals

Championship Game (Thursday, July 24):
Game 14 - Murrayhill versus Bend North (TITLE) (6:00 p.m.)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington State Tournament
Host - Aberdeen (District 3)
At Pioneer Park

Pioneer Park is located at 214 South Tilden Street in Aberdeen.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Lynnwood Pacific
District 2 Champions North Kitsap Blue (Poulsbo)
District 3 Champions Chehalis
District 4 Champions Camas
District 5 Champions Asotin County (Asotin)
District 6 Champions Hazel Dell
District 7 Champions West Seattle
District 8 Champions North Central (Seattle)
District 9 Champions Issaquah
District 10 Champions South Hill
District 11 Champions Sedro-Woolley
District 12 Champions Richland National
District 13 Champions Liberty Lake Spokane Valley

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 13):
Lynnwood Pacific 8, West Seattle 0
North Central 4, Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 3
Asotin County 10, Sedro-Woolley 1
Hazel Dell 11, Richland National 9 (9 innings)
North Kitsap Blue 13, Camas 3 (6 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Sunday, July 14):
Chehalis 9, Lynnwood Pacific 0
North Central 4, Issaquah 2
Asotin County 2, Hazel Dell 1
South Hill 6, North Kitsap Blue 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain) (Sunday, July 14):
Richland National 10, Sedro-Woolley 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain) (Monday, July 15):
Issaquah 2, Camas 0 (elim.)
West Seattle 3, Hazel Dell 2 (8 innings; elim.)
North Kitsap Blue 6, Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 2 (elim.)
Richland National 3, Lynnwood Pacific 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Tuesday, July 16):
North Central 2, Chehalis 1
South Hill 12, Asotin County 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain) (Tuesday, July 16):
Issaquah 2, Richland National 1 (elim.)
North Kitsap Blue 10, West Seattle 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Wednesday, July 17):
North Kitsap Blue 16, Chehalis 4 (6 innings; elim.)
Issaquah 6, Asotin County 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Thursday, July 18):
North Kitsap Blue 7, Issaquah 6 (7 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Thursday, July 18):
South Hill 7, North Central 1

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Friday, July 19):
North Central 9, North Kitsap Blue 1 (elim.)

Championship Game (Saturday, July 20):
South Hill 3, North Central 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the state tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2024, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.