Unpage Home | Ontario Main Page

Ontario Provincial Tournament
Host Locations; 1957-present



Click here to return to the Ontario Little League tournament main menu.


Year Location
2022 Ottawa West LL (District 2)
2022 East Nepean LL (District 2)
2021 Ontario tournaments not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020 International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 Kingston LL (District 7)
2018 Timmins LaRonde LL (District 4)
2017 Perth and District LL (District 8)
2016 Port Arthur National LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
2015 Oakville LL (District 1)
2014 Windsor South LL (District 5)
2013 Carleton-Russell LL (District 6)
2012 Carlingwood-Frank Ryan LL (Ottawa) (District 2)
2011 Brockville Baseball Group LL (District 7)
2010 Current River American LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
2009 Pembroke/Petawawa LL (District 8)
2008 Timmins LaRonde LL (District 4)
2007 Erindale LL (Mississauga) (District 1)
2006 Windsor South Canadian LL (District 5)
2005 Orleans LL (District 6)
2004 East Nepean LL (District 2)
2003 Brockville Legion LL (District 7)
2002 Port Arthur National LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
2001 Ancaster LL (District 1)
2000 Timmins LaRonde LL (District 4)
1999 Turtle Club LL (LaSalle) (District 5)
1998 Stoney Creek Optimist LL (District 1)
1997 Pinecrest LL (Ottawa) (District 2)
1996 Smiths Falls LL (District 7)
1995 Fort William American LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
1994 Dundas LL (District 1)
1993 Orleans LL (District 6)
1992 Windsor Central LL (District 5)
1991 Timmins LaRonde LL (District 4)
1990 Pinecrest LL (Ottawa) (District 2)
1989 Perth and District LL (Perth) (District 7)
1988 Fort William American LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
1987 Dundas LL (District 1)
1986 Timmins LaRonde LL (District 4)
1985 Windsor (District 5)
1984 Brockville Legion LL (District 2)
1983 Westfort International LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
1982 Stoney Creek Optimist LL (District 1)
1981 Noranda LL (Quebec) (District 4)
1980 Westfort International LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
1979 Glebe LL (Ottawa) (District 2)
1978 Port Arthur Continental LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
1977 Stoney Creek Optimist LL (District 1)
1976 Rouyn/Noranda (Quebec) (District 4)
1975 Brockville Legion LL (District 2)
1974 Windsor East LL (District 5)
1973 Fort William National LL (Thunder Bay) (District 3)
1972 Dundas LL (District 1)
1971 Chapleau LL (District 4)
1970 Ottawa - Dale Avenue Stadium (District 2)
1969 Windsor (District 5)
1968 Fort William (District 3)
1967 Galt LL (District 1)
1966 Ancaster LL (District 1)
1965 Dundas LL (District 1)
1964 Stoney Creek Optimist LL (District 1)
1963 Ancaster LL (District 1)
1962 Dundas LL (District 1)
1961 Glebe LL (Ottawa) (District 2)
1960 Dundas LL (District 1)
1959 Brockville Legion LL (District 2)
1958 Ottawa (District 2)
1957 Dundas LL (District 1)

NOTE: The city of Thunder Bay was created on January 1, 1970, by the amalgamation of the cities of Fort William and Port Arthur along with two nearby townships.


Click here to return to the Ontario Little League tournament main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2023, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.