Unpage Home | Southeastern Region Main Page

Southeastern Region Tournament
Championship Game Results


Southeastern Region Tournament (2001-Present)

Year Result
2022 Nolensville (Tennessee) 5, Loudoun South American (South Riding, Virginia) 2
2021 Nolensville (Tennessee) 10, Martin County North (Palm City, Florida) 3
2020 International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 Loudoun South American (South Riding, Virginia) 12, Peachtree City National (Georgia) 2 (6 innings)
2018 Peachtree City American (Georgia) 3, Loudoun South American (South Riding, Virginia) 0
2017 Greenville - North State (North Carolina) 8, Peachtree City National (Georgia) 6
2016 Goodlettsville Baseball (Tennessee) 15, Peachtree City American (Georgia) 3 (4 innings)
2015 Northwood (Taylors, South Carolina) 7, Mechanicsville National (Virginia) 0
2014 South Nashville (Tennessee) 9, Tuckahoe American (Henrico, Virginia) 4
2013 South Nashville (Tennessee) 5, Tuckahoe American (Henrico, Virginia) 3
2012 Goodlettsville Baseball (Tennessee) 1, Warner Robins American West (Georgia) 0
2011 Warner Robins American East (Georgia) 4, New Tampa (Tampa, Florida) 2
2010 Columbus Northern (Georgia) 9, Viera/Suntree (Melbourne, Florida) 2
2009 Warner Robins American (Georgia) 6, Chantilly American (Virginia) 3
2008 Citrus Park (Tampa, Florida) 11, Mobile Westside (Alabama) 0 (5 innings)
2007 Warner Robins American (Georgia) 10, Mobile Westside (Alabama) 9
2006 Columbus Northern (Georgia) 5, Greater Dunedin (Florida) 0
2005 Maitland (Florida) 3, Buckhead (Atlanta, Georgia) 1
2004 Morganton (North Carolina) 7, Columbus Northern (Georgia) 4
2003 East Boynton Beach (Florida) 4, Buckhead (Atlanta, Georgia) 0
2002 Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons, North Carolina) 4, Bridgewater Community (Virginia) 2
2001 Apopka National (Florida) 8, Sandy Springs (Georgia) 3

Southern Region Tournament (1957-2000)

Year Result
2000 Bellaire (Texas) 10, Barboursville (West Virginia) 0 (5 innings)
1999 Phenix City National (Alabama) 3, Kernersville (North Carolina) 2
1998 Greenville - Tar Heel (Greenville, North Carolina) 6, Morristown American (Tennessee) 0 (4 innings; lightning)
1997 Manatee East (Bradenton, Florida) 3, College Station National (Texas) 2 (10 innings)
1996 R.L. Turner (Panama City, Florida) 7, Greenville - Tar Heel (Greenville, North Carolina) 1
1995 Northwest 45 National (Spring, Texas) 3, Mint Hill (North Carolina) 0
1994 Central Springfield (Virginia) 8, Northside (Tampa, Florida) 3
1993 Tuckahoe American (Henrico, Virginia) 6, Sandy Plains (Georgia) 1
1992 South Lake Charles (Louisiana) 8, Sagemont-Beverly Hills (Houston, Texas) 1
1991 Dunedin National (Florida) 6, Mid-City (Lake Charles, Louisiana) 3
1990 Cottage Hill (Mobile, Alabama) 3, Dunedin American (Florida) 2 (7 innings)
1989 Northside (Tampa, Florida) 8, Northwood (Taylors, South Carolina) 4
1988 Northwest 45 (Spring, Texas) 3, Jeffersontown (Kentucky) 0
1987 Morristown American (Tennessee) 8, Sarasota National (Florida) 7 (7 innings)
1986 Sarasota American (Florida) 16, Columbus Eastern (Georgia) 3
1985 Morristown American (Tennessee) 2, Sarasota American (Florida) 1
1984 Altamonte Springs National (Florida) 19, Huntsville Northern (Alabama) 6
1983 East Marietta National (Georgia) 5, Vienna American (Virginia) 4
1982 Sarasota National (Florida) 12, South Lexington (Kentucky) 2
1981 Belmont Heights (Tampa, Florida) 6, Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons, North Carolina) 0
1980 Belmont Heights (Tampa, Florida) 2, Clarksville National (Tennessee) 0
1979 Burns Park (North Little Rock, Arkansas) 3, Mid-City (Lake Charles, Louisiana) 1
1978 South Lexington (Kentucky) 5, Lake Jackson National (Texas) 1
1977 Hub City (Hattiesburg, Mississippi) 1, Belmont Heights (Tampa, Florida) 0
1976 Tuckahoe National (Henrico, Virginia) 12, Johnson City National (Tennessee) 6
1975 Belmont Heights (Tampa, Florida) 4, Mint Hill (North Carolina) 3
1974 Jackson American (Tennessee) 1, LaGrange (Texas) 0
1973 Belmont Heights (Tampa, Florida) 7, Anderson (South Carolina) 3
1972 Vienna National (Virginia) 4, Owensboro Southern (Kentucky) 0
1971 Gardenside (Lexington, Kentucky) 2, Shaw Air Force Base (Sumter, South Carolina) 0
1970 Nashville National Optimist (Tennessee) 7, East Marietta National (Georgia) 3
1969 West Tampa (Florida) 1, Charleston Eastern (West Virginia) 0 (7 innings)
1968 Tuckahoe National (Henrico, Virginia) 3, Donelson National (Hermitage, Tennessee) 0
1967 West Tampa (Florida) 3, St. Albans Eastern (West Virginia) 0
1966 Westbury American (Houston, Texas) 3, Annandale National (Virginia) 0
1965 Waco Northern (Texas) 4, Glenwood Hills American (Decatur, Georgia) 2
1964 Brookly (Mobile, Alabama) 13, Edgewood American (Houston, Texas) 1
1963 North Houston National (Texas) 6, Ashland American (Kentucky) 3
1962 Val Verde County (Del Rio, Texas) 3, Mid-City (Lake Charles, Louisiana) 0
1961 El Campo (Texas) 3, C. Dilworth Rotary (Charlotte, North Carolina) 0
1960 Northeast Optimists (Fort Worth, Texas) 5, Biloxi American (Mississippi) 1
1959 Gadsden National (Alabama) 5, Henderson National (Kentucky) 0
1958 Gadsden National (Alabama) 7, Lynnhaven (Virginia) 0
1957 Monterrey Industrial (Monterrey, Mexico) 3, Owensboro Eastern (Kentucky) 0


Click here to return to the Southeastern Region tournament main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.