Unpage Home | Southeastern Region Main Page

Southeastern Region State Champions
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)


Click on a specific state or scroll through the page to see a list of recent state champions for all Southeastern Region states:
Alabama | Florida | Georgia | North Carolina | South Carolina | Tennessee | Virginia | West Virginia
Teams listed in bold qualified for the Little League World Series by winning the Southern Region tournament (1957-2000), Gulf States Region tournament (2001), or Southeastern Region tournament (2001-present).


Alabama

NOTE: Alabama competed in the Gulf States Region in 2001.

2022 - Sylacauga
2021 - Sylacauga
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Huntsville American
2018 - McCalla (Bessemer)
2017 - Ladonia Youth Sports (Phenix City)
2016 - Huntsville American
2015 - Phenix City American
2014 - Jackson
2013 - Jackson
2012 - Beehive (Auburn)
2011 - Westside (Mobile)
2010 - Huntsville Eastern
2009 - Jackson
2008 - Westside (Mobile)
2007 - Westside (Mobile)
2006 - Cottage Hill (Mobile)
2005 - Phenix City National
2004 - Westside (Mobile)
2003 - Russellville
2002 - Phenix City American
2001 - Huntsville National
2000 - Westside (Mobile)
1999 - Phenix City National
1998 - Tuscumbia
1997 - Westside (Mobile)
1996 - Coosa (Rainbow City)
1995 - Coosa (Rainbow City)
1994 - Sylacauga
1993 - Talladega
1992 - Huntsville American
1991 - Coosa (Rainbow City)
1990 - Cottage Hill (Mobile)
1989 - Sylacauga
1988 - Coosa (Rainbow City)
1987 - Sylacauga
1986 - Coosa (Rainbow City)
1985 - Attalla
1984 - Huntsville Northern
1983 - Gadsden American
1982 - Huntsville Northern
1981 - Monroeville
1980 - Gadsden American
1979 - Lakewood (Huntsville)
1978 - Florence
1977 - Mobile American
1976 - Huntsville American
1975 - Sylacauga
1974 - Gadsden Southern
1973 - Huntsville Southern
1972 - Huntsville Civic
1971 - Trussville
1970 - Central Baldwin (Robertsdale)
1969 - Gadsden Southern
1968 - Gadsden Southern
1967 - Gadsden Southern
1966 - Gadsden Southern
1965 - Attalla
1964 - South Brookley (Mobile)
1963 - Sylacauga
1962 - Gadsden Southern
1961 - Spring Hill (Mobile)
1960 - Gadsden Southern
1959 - Gadsden National
1958 - Gadsden National
1957 - Sylacauga
1956 - Auburn
1955 - Auburn
1954 - Montgomery Western
1953 - Birmingham Southside
1952 - Dothan American
1951 - Montgomery Capitols
1950 - Auburn

Click here to return to the top of this page.


Florida

State Champions
2022 - Keystone (Tampa)
2021 - Martin County North (Palm City) (advances to LLWS as Southeastern Region runner-up)
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Viera/Suntree (Melbourne)
2018 - Lehigh Acres
2017 - West Boynton Beach
2016 - North Palm Beach County
2015 - Keystone (Tampa)
2014 - South Brandon
2013 - Martin County North (Stuart/Palm City)
2012 - Plant City
2011 - New Tampa (Tampa)
2010 - Viera/Suntree (Melbourne)
2009 - Rockledge
2008 - Citrus Park (Tampa)
2007 - North Palm Beach
2006 - Greater Dunedin
2005 - Maitland
2004 - Cocoa
2003 - East Boynton Beach
2002 - Braden River (Bradenton)
2001 - Apopka National
2000 - Apopka National
1999 - Coral Springs American Red
1998 - South Brandon
1997 - Manatee East (Bradenton)
1996 - R.L. Turner (Panama City)
1995 - Plant City National
1994 - Tampa Northside
1993 - Delray Beach National
1992 - Dade City
1991 - Dunedin National
1990 - Dunedin American
1989 - Northside (Tampa)
1988 - St. Petersburg Northeast
1987 - Sarasota National
1986 - Sarasota American
1985 - Sarasota American
1984 - Altamonte Springs National
1983 - Sarasota National
1982 - Sarasota National
1981 - Belmont Heights (Tampa)
1980 - Belmont Heights (Tampa)
1979 - Dade City
1978 - Fort Myers American
1977 - Belmont Heights (Tampa)
1976 - Tri-County (Century)
1975 - Belmont Heights (Tampa)
1974 - Pinellas Park National Blue
1973 - Belmont Heights (Tampa)
1972 - Clearwater National
1971 - West Tampa
1970 - Belmont Heights (Tampa) and West Volusia (DeLand)
1969 - West Tampa and Azalea Park (Orlando)
1968 - Tri-County (Century) and Carol City Optimist
1967 - West Tampa and Mims
1966 - Forest View (Jacksonville)
1965 - West Volusia (DeLand)
1964 - Highlands (Jacksonville)
1963 - Sarasota National
1962 - Fort Pierce National
1961 - Wilton Manors
1960 - Southwest Boys Club (Miami)
1959 - Pensacola Civitan
1958 - West Volusia (DeLand)
1957 - Lake Worth National

Florida was split into two divisions from 1968-1970; this resulted in two divisional champions as opposed to one state champion.

Click here to return to the top of this page.


Georgia

State Champions
2022 - Harris County (Hamilton)
2021 - Columbus Northern
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Peachtree City National
2018 - Peachtree City American
2017 - Peachtree City National
2016 - Peachtree City American
2015 - Peachtree City American
2014 - Columbus Northern
2013 - Columbus Northern
2012 - Warner Robins American West
2011 - Warner Robins American East
2010 - Columbus Northern
2009 - Warner Robins American
2008 - Warner Robins American
2007 - Warner Robins American
2006 - Columbus Northern
2005 - Buckhead (Atlanta)
2004 - Columbus Northern
2003 - Buckhead (Atlanta)
2002 - Columbus American
2001 - Sandy Springs
2000 - Columbus Pioneer
1999 - Northside Youth Organization (Atlanta)
1998 - Murphey Candler National (Dunwoody)
1997 - Buckhead (Atlanta)
1996 - Martinez-Evans
1995 - Sandy Springs
1994 - Columbus American
1993 - Sandy Plains (Marietta)
1992 - Warner-Robins
1991 - Sandy Plains (Marietta)
1990 - Columbus Northern
1989 - Murphey Candler National (Dunwoody)
1988 - Columbus American
1987 - Murphey Candler National (Dunwoody)
1986 - Columbus Eastern
1985 - Columbus American
1984 - Athens National
1983 - East Marietta National
1982 - East Marietta National
1981 - Columbus National
1980 - East Marietta
1979 - Columbus American
1978 - Columbus Pioneer
1977 - Decatur Belvedere
1976 - Augusta
1975 - Macon
1974 - Murphey Candler American (Dunwoody)
1973 - Columbus Eastern
1972 - Thomaston
1971 - Macon
1970 - East Marietta National
1969 - Atlanta Cascade
1968 - Glenwood Hills American (Decatur)
1967 - Columbus Eastern
1966 - Longdale National (Decatur)
1965 - Glenwood Hills American (Decatur)
1964 - Macon
1963 - College Park
1962 - Cordele
1961 - Macon
1960 - Americus
1959 - Buckhead American (Atlanta)
1958 - Marietta
1957 - Athens
1956 - Cordele
1955 - Macon
1954 - Athens
1953 - Rome
1952 - Augusta National
1951 - Marietta

Click here to return to the top of this page.


North Carolina

State Champions
2022 - Bull City (Durham)
2021 - Greenville - Tar Heel
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Wilson City (Wilson)
2018 - Greenville - North State
2017 - Greenville - North State
2016 - Bull City (Durham)
2015 - Wilson City (Wilson)
2014 - Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons)
2013 - Myers Park/Trinity (Charlotte)
2012 - Greenville - Tar Heel
2011 - Greenville - Tar Heel
2010 - Winston-Salem National
2009 - Coulwood Oakdale (Charlotte)
2008 - Wilmington
2007 - North Durham
2006 - Greenville - Tar Heel
2005 - Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons)
2004 - Morganton
2003 - Wilmington
2002 - Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons)
2001 - Matthews National
2000 - Greenville - Tar Heel
1999 - Kernersville
1998 - Greenville - Tar Heel
1997 - North Durham
1996 - Greenville - Tar Heel
1995 - Mint Hill
1994 - Greenville - Tar Heel
1993 - Matthews
1992 - Matthews
1991 - Matthews
1990 - Salisbury
1989 - Cherryville
1988 - Cherryville
1987 - Kernersville
1986 - Winston-Salem
1985 - Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons)
1984 - Greenville - North State
1983 - Lenoir
1982 - Tri-Community (Cliffside)
1981 - Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons)
1980 - Winston-Salem National
1979 - Northeast Mecklenberg
1978 - Westover Hills (Charlotte)
1977 - Park Sharon (Charlotte)
1976 - Mint Hill
1975 - Mint Hill
1974 - Southwest Forsyth (Clemmons)
1973 - West Asheville
1972 - Mint Hill Jaycees
1971 - East Mecklenberg
1970 - Greenville - Tar Heel
1969 - Cool Springs (Forest Hills)
1968 - Winston-Salem National
1967 - Caldwell County
1966 - Havelock
1965 - Winston-Salem
1964 - Greenville - Tar Heel
1963 - Belmont
1962 - Wadesboro
1961 - C. Dilworth Rotary (Charlotte)
1960 - Winston-Salem National
1959 - Forest City

Click here to return to the top of this page.


South Carolina

State Champions
2022 - Northwood (Taylors)
2021 - Northwood (Taylors)
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Northwood (Taylors)
2018 - Northwood (Taylors)
2017 - Greenville
2016 - Irmo
2015 - Northwood (Taylors)
2014 - Northwood (Taylors)
2013 - Northwood (Taylors)
2012 - Irmo
2011 - Irmo
2010 - Carolina Forest
2009 - Greenwood Abbeville
2008 - TCFM Yellow Jacket (Tega Cay/Fort Mill)
2007 - Wren (Piedmont)
2006 - TCFM Yellow Jacket (Tega Cay/Fort Mill)
2005 - Northwood American (Greenville)
2004 - TCFM Yellow Jacket (Tega Cay/Fort Mill)
2003 - Gaffney American
2002 - Hillbrook (Spartanburg)
2001 - Northwood National (Taylors)
2000 - Northwood American (Taylors)
1999 - Northwood American (Taylors)
1998 - L'Eggs (Florence)
1997 - L’Eggs (Florence)
1996 - L’Eggs (Florence)
1995 - Lowcountry (John’s Island)
1994 - Trenholm Park (Columbia)
1993 - Easley
1992 - Northwood (Taylors)
1991 - Northwood (Taylors)
1990 - Northwood (Taylors)
1989 - Northwood (Taylors)
1988 - P.D. (Florence)
1987 - Shaw Air Force Base (Sumter)
1986 - Northwood (Taylors)
1985 - Northwood (Taylors)
1984 - Shaw Air Force Base (Sumter)
1983 - Northwood (Taylors)
1982 - Anderson
1981 - Florence
1980 - Florence
1979 - Anderson
1978 - Anderson
1977 - Shaw Air Force Base (Sumter)
1976 - Anderson
1975 - Northwood (Taylors)
1974 - Northwood (Taylors)
1973 - Anderson
1972 - Northwood (Taylors)
1971 - Shaw Air Force Base (Sumter)

Click here to return to the top of this page.


Tennessee

NOTE: Tennessee competed in the Gulf States Region in 2001.

State Champions
2022 - Nolensville
2021 - Nolensville
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Goodlettsville Baseball
2018 - South Nashville South (Nolensville)
2017 - Goodlettsville Baseball
2016 - Goodlettsville Baseball
2015 - South Nashville American
2014 - South Nashville
2013 - South Nashville
2012 - Goodlettsville Baseball
2011 - Goodlettsville Baseball
2010 - Spring Hill
2009 - Tullahoma National
2008 - Tullahoma National
2007 - Tullahoma American
2006 - Columbia American
2005 - Columbia American
2004 - Donelson National (Hermitage)
2003 - Johnson City National
2002 - Morristown American
2001 - Donelson American (Hermitage)
2000 - Tullahoma National
1999 - Donelson American (Hermitage)
1998 - Morristown American
1997 - Lexington
1996 - Donelson American (Hermitage)
1995 - Tullahoma National
1994 - Johnson City National
1993 - Cookeville National
1992 - Tullahoma American
1991 - Bellevue Western American (Nashville)
1990 - Marshall County (Lewisburg)
1989 - Bellevue Western American (Nashville)
1988 - Winchester
1987 - Morristown American
1986 - Paris
1985 - Morristown American
1984 - Tullahoma American
1983 - Bellevue Western American (Nashville)
1982 - Bellevue Western American (Nashville)
1981 - Marshall County (Lewisburg)
1980 - Clarksville National
1979 - Jefferson City
1978 - DeKalb County (Smithville)
1977 - Morristown National
1976 - Johnson City National
1975 - Clarksville American
1974 - Jackson American
1973 - Nashville National
1972 - Nashville National
1971 - Nashville National
1970 - Nashville National
1969 - Nashville National
1968 - Donelson National (Hermitage)
1967 - Donelson American (Hermitage)
1966 - Cookville
1965 - LaFollette
1964 - Optimist Dixie (Nashville)
1963 - Jackson National
1962 - Donelson (Hermitage)
1961 - Clarksville American
1960 - Elizabethton
1959 - Johnson City National
1958 - Optimist Southern (Nashville)
1957 - South Knoxville Legion
1956 - Shelbyville
1955 - Jackson National
1954 - Columbia
1953 - Nashville National

Click here to return to the top of this page.


Virginia

State Champions
2022 - Loudoun South American (South Riding)
2021 - Warwick (Newport News)
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Loudoun South American (South Riding)
2018 - Loudoun South American (South Riding)
2017 - Fort Hunt (Alexandria)
2016 - Vienna American
2015 - Mechanicsville National
2014 - Tuckahoe American (Henrico)
2013 - Tuckahoe American (Henrico)
2012 - Great Falls
2011 - Reston National
2010 - SYA East (Centreville)
2009 - Chantilly American
2008 - Tuckahoe American (Henrico)
2007 - SYA East (Centreville)
2006 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
2005 - West Springfield American
2004 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
2003 - West Springfield American
2002 - Bridgewater Community
2001 - Vienna American
2000 - Central Springfield
1999 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
1998 - Central Springfield
1997 - Reston American
1996 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
1995 - Chesterfield American
1994 - Central Springfield
1993 - Tuckahoe American (Henrico)
1992 - Bridgewater Community
1991 - Huguenot National (Richmond)
1990 - Chantilly
1989 - Dumfries
1988 - Woodbridge
1987 - Huguenot American (Richmond)
1986 - West Springfield
1985 - Woodlawn (Alexandria)
1984 - West Springfield
1983 - Vienna American
1982 - Bluff City
1981 - McLean
1980 - Tuckahoe American (Henrico)
1979 - Vienna American
1978 - Central Springfield
1977 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
1976 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
1975 - Central Springfield
1974 - Colonial (Vienna)
1973 - Dominion (Fairfax)
1972 - Vienna National
1971 - Bucknell (Alexandria) (now Potomac LL)
1970 - Newport News
1969 - Warwick Moose
1968 - Tuckahoe National (Henrico)
1967 - Vienna National
1966 - Annandale National
1965 - Vienna American
1964 - Tuckahoe (Henrico)
1963 - Tuckahoe (Henrico)
1962 - Princess Anne (Lynnhaven)
1961 - Front Royal
1960 - Front Royal
1959 - Tuckahoe (Henrico)
1958 - Princess Anne (Lynnhaven)
1957 - Bristol

Click here to return to the top of this page.


West Virginia

State Champions
2022 - Bridgeport
2021 - Jefferson County (Shenandoah Junction)
2020 - International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 - Hurricane
2018 - Barboursville
2017 - Logan Civic
2016 - Bridgeport
2015 - Bridgeport
2014 - Bridgeport
2013 - Barboursville
2012 - Shinnston
2011 - Fairmont
2010 - Ripley
2009 - Hurricane
2008 - Hurricane
2007 - Inwood (South Berkeley)
2006 - Bridgeport
2005 - Barboursville
2004 - Ripley
2003 - Hedgesville
2002 - Charlestown-Ranson (Charles Town)
2001 - Fairmont
2000 - Barboursville
1999 - Barboursville
1998 - Charleston Northeast
1997 - Fairmont National
1996 - Bridgeport
1995 - Barboursville
1994 - North Putnam (Poca)
1993 - Barboursville
1992 - Barboursville
1991 - Martinsburg
1990 - South Charleston Western
1989 - Martinsburg
1988 - Clarksburg Central
1987 - Welch
1986 - Moorefield
1985 - Martinsburg
1984 - Clarksburg Central
1983 - Barboursville
1982 - Huntington League #1
1981 - St. Albans Eastern
1980 - Logan Civic
1979 - South Charleston
1978 - Princeton
1977 - Martinsburg
1976 - South Charleston Western
1975 - Bridgeport
1974 - Martinsburg
1973 - Martinsburg
1972 - St. Albans Western
1971 - Martinsburg
1970 - Logan Civic
1969 - Charleston Eastern
1968 - St. Albans Eastern
1967 - St. Albans Eastern
1966 - Ceredo-Kenova
1965 - Logan Civic
1964 - Logan Civic
1963 - St. Albans Western
1962 - St. Albans Western
1961 - Ceredo-Kenova
1960 - Ceredo-Kenova
1959 - Ceredo-Kenova
1958 - St. Albans Western
1957 - Upper Kanawha Valley (Montgomery/Gauley Bridge)

Click here to return to the top of this page.


Click here to return to the Southeastern Region main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.