2018 Texas East Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

2018 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Texas East State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2018


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2018 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Texas East State Tournament
Host - Rose Capital (Tyler) (District 10)
At Faulkner Park

Faulkner Park is located at 410 West Cumberland Road in Tyler.

Participating Teams
Texas East Section 1 Champions Northwest (Austin) (District 11)
Texas East Section 2 Champions Port Neches (District 32)
Texas East Section 3 Champions Post Oak (Houston) (District 16)
Texas East Section 4 Champions Lamar American (Richmond) (District 18)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Post Oak 11, Port Neches 1 (4 innings)
Lamar American 12, Northwest 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Port Neches 5, Northwest 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Post Oak 7, Lamar American 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Port Neches 9, Lamar American 8 (7 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Post Oak 2, Port Neches 0 (TITLE)

Follow Post Oak at the Southwestern Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2018 Texas East District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Texas East Section 1
District Champions
in Texas East Section 2
D10 - Pineywoods (Gilmer/Kilgore/Longview)
D11 - Northwest (Austin)
D13 - Greater Sealy
D30 - Elgin
D33 - Robertson County (Franklin)

Texas East Section 1 Tournament
Host - Taylor (District 30)
At Rotary Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Robertson County 13, Elgin 3 (4 innings)
2 - Pineywoods 11, Northwest 2
4 - Northwest 6, Elgin 0 (forfeit; elim.)
3 - Robertson County 9, Greater Sealy 4
6 - Northwest 6, Greater Sealy 0 (elim.)
5 - Pineywoods 22, Robertson County 1 (4 innings)
7 - Northwest 9, Robertson County 3 (elim.)
8 - Northwest 6, Pineywoods 0 (forfeit; TITLE)

D12 - West End (Beaumont)
D17 - Channelview
D28 - Northwest 45 (Spring)
D32 - Port Neches

Texas East Section 2 Tournament
Host - Jasper Youth Sports (District 12)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Port Neches 9, West End 0
2 - Northwest 45 4, Channelview 3
3 - Channelview 6, West End 5 (elim.)
4 - Port Neches 4, Northwest 45 1
5 - Channelview 4, Northwest 45 3 (elim.)
6 - Port Neches 14, Channelview 4 (6 innings; TITLE)

District Champions
in Texas East Section 3
District Champions
in Texas East Section 4
D14 - NASA Area West (Houston)
D15 - Pearland East
D16 - Post Oak (Houston)
D25 - Heights Norhill (Houston)

Texas East Section 3 Tournament
Host - Bayside Area (Seabrook) (District 14)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - NASA Area West 1, Heights Norhill 0
2 - Post Oak 4, Pearland East 0
3 - Pearland East 10, Heights Norhill 0 (4 innings; elim.)
4 - Post Oak 10, NASA Area West 0 (4 innings)
5 - Pearland East 4, NASA Area West 0 (elim.)
6 - Post Oak 8, Pearland East 3 (TITLE)

D18 - Lamar American (Richmond)
D27 - Victoria Southeast
D29 - Rockport-Fulton
D31 - Seguin

Texas East Section 4 Tournament
Host - Ganado (District 27)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Lamar American 14, Rockport-Fulton 1
2 - Victoria Southeast 11, Seguin 5
3 - Seguin 6, Rockport-Fulton 2 (elim.)
4 - Lamar American 13, Victoria Southeast 2
5 - Victoria Southeast 15, Seguin 12 (elim.)
6 - Lamar American 10, Victoria Southeast 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2018 Texas East District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33


Texas District 10 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Rose Capital (Tyler)
At Faulkner Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lufkin 5, Rose Capital West 4
Pineywoods 18, Rose Capital East 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pineywoods 14, Lufkin 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rose Capital West 4, Rose Capital East 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lufkin 10, Rose Capital West 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pineywoods 2, Lufkin 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 11 Tournament
Host - Western Hills (Austin)
At Joseph Field

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Northwest 6, Western Hills 1
Northwest 16, Western Hills 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament
Championship Game Host - West End (Beaumont)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West End 19, Amelia 0
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Kountze
Lumberton d. Spindletop

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West End 17, West Hardin 0
Lumberton d. Jasper Youth Baseball

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Kountze d. Spindletop (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Amelia (elim.)
Kountze d. West Hardin (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West End 3, Lumberton 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Kountze (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lumberton d. Jasper Youth Baseball (elim.)

Championship Game:
West End 3, Lumberton 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Bellville
At SAM Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Greater Sealy 16, Hempstead 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Columbus 12, LaGrange 2
Bellville 18, Lee County 0
Burleson County 14, Washington County 4
Greater Sealy 20, Twin Cities 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Hempstead 6, LaGrange 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Washington County 10, Twin Cities 1 (elim.)
Hempstead 13, Lee County 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Columbus 5, Bellville 4
Greater Sealy 13, Burleson County 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Washington County 9, Bellville 2 (elim.)
Burleson County 12, Hempstead 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Greater Sealy 12, Columbus 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Burleson County 8, Washington County 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Burleson County 3, Columbus 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Burleson County 5, Greater Sealy 1
Greater Sealy 9, Burleson County 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
Baytown American 10, Dickinson 2
Bayside Area Red 8, NASA Area East 0
League City American 14, Hitchcock 7

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Texas City 5, Baytown American 3
Bayside Area Red 11, League City American 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
NASA Area East 4, Hitchcock 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
League City American d. Dickinson (elim.)
NASA Area East d. Baytown American (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bayside Area Red d. Texas City (Bayside Area Red advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
NASA Area East d. League City American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Texas City d. NASA Area East (elim.) (Texas City advances to district finals with one loss)

West Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
West-Isle 15, Santa Fe 4
League City National 15, Island 1
Bayside Area Blue 12, Baytown National 9

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
NASA Area West 16, West-Isle 5
League City National 10, Bayside Area Blue 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Baytown National 6, Island 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Game 7 - Bayside Area Blue versus Santa Fe (elim.) (6/24)
West-Isle d. Baytown National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
NASA Area West d. League City National (NASA Area West advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Game 10 - West-Isle d. Winner 7 (elim.) (6/25)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West-Isle d. League City National (elim.) (West-Isle advances to district finals with one loss)

District 14 Consolation Bracket

Opening Round:
Hitchcock 6, Island 4
Bayside Area Blue 12, Dickinson 2

Semifinal Round:
Baytown American 4, Hitchcock 2
Bayside Area Blue 11, Baytown National 1

Consolation Final:
Bayside Area Blue 11, Baytown American 7

District 14 Finals
Host - Santa Fe

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bayside Area Red 12, NASA Area West 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West-Isle 3, Texas City 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
NASA Area West 12, West Isle 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
NASA Area West 8, Bayside Area Red 5
NASA Area West 8, Bayside Area Red 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Host - Pearland

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
OFA 16, Southeast 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
South Houston 6, Dixie 0
Pearland East 16, Friendswood 2
Sagemont-Beverly Hills 22, East End 4
Pearland West 22, OFA 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Southeast 6, Dixie 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pearland East 12, South Houston 0
Pearland West 13, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
OFA 5, East End 0 (elim.)
Friendswood 14, Southeast 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
South Houston 11, OFA 0 (elim.)
Friendswood 4, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pearland East 9, Pearland West 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Friendswood 11, South Houston 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pearland West 11, Friendswood 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pearland East 5, Pearland West 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament
Host - West University (Houston)
Championship Game at Bill Young Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West University American 14, Westbury 1
Bellaire 15, Missouri City 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Post Oak 20, Bayland Park 0
First Colony 8, West Oaks 4
West University American 13, Katy National 3
Bellaire 4, West University National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Missouri City 18, Bayland Park 5 (elim.)
Westbury 20, West Oaks 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Katy National 10, Missouri City 1 (elim.)
West University National 15, Westbury 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Post Oak 3, West University American 1
Bellaire 15, First Colony 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West University American 5, West University National 3 (elim.)
Katy National 18, First Colony 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Post Oak 8, Bellaire 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West University American 5, Katy National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bellaire 8, West University American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Post Oak 7, Bellaire 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 17 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Channelview

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Galena Park 4, Jacinto City 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pasadena d. North Channel
Channelview 12, Barbers Hill 1
North Shore 15, Sheldon 0 (3 innings)
Galena Park 18, Highlands 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Jacinto City d. North Channel (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Channelview 17, Pasadena 3
Galena Park d. North Shore

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Highlands 18, Sheldon 1 (elim.
Barbers Hill d. Jacinto City (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Channelview 5, Galena Park 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Highlands 12, Pasadena 11 (elim.)
Barbers Hill 4, North Shore 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Barbers Hill 10, Highlands 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Barbers Hill 10, Galena Park 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Barbers Hill 3, Channelview 2
Channelview 9, Barbers Hill 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - East Bernard

Opening Round:
Palacios 12, West Columbia 4
Brazos 17, Van Vleck 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Palacios 5, East Bernard 2
Brazos 10, Tidehaven 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Columbia 1, Van Vleck 0 (elim.)
East Bernard 12, Tidehaven 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Palacios 5, Brazos 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West Columbia 7, East Bernard 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Brazos 17, West Columbia 8 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Brazos 8, Palacios 4
Brazos d. Palacios (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Lamar American (Richmond)

Opening Round:
El Campo 17, Wharton 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Brazoswood 5, Alvin 4
Lamar American 14, El Campo 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Alvin 11, Wharton 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Brazoswood 9, Lamar American 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
El Campo 4, Alvin 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lamar American 8, El Campo 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lamar American 3, Brazoswood 2 Lamar American 8, Brazoswood 7 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Brazoria

Opening Round:
Needville 12, Danbury Tri-Bayou 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Freeport 12, Boling Newgulf Youth 2
Needville 13, Brazoria 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Danbury Tri-Bayou 12, Boling Newgulf Youth 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Freeport 10, Needville 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brazoria 5, Danbury Tri-Bayou 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Needville 9, Brazoria 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Needville 4, Freeport 3
Needville 15, Freeport 0 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Sweeny

Opening Round:
Rosenberg 9, Angleton 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lamar National 18, Bay City 4
Sweeny 12, Rosenberg 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Bay City 18, Angleton 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar National 4, Sweeny 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rosenberg 14, Bay City 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sweeny 11, Rosenberg 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sweeny 6, Lamar National 3
Sweeny 10, Lamar National 0 (TITLE)

District 18 Finals
Host - El Campo

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Sweeny 4, Brazos 2 (second loss; elim.)
Lamar American 15, Needville 4 (second loss; elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar American 12, Sweeny 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 27 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Karnes City

Opening Round:
Victoria Northwest 11, Kenedy 5
Victoria Southwest 29, Runge 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Northwest 24, Goliad 1
Victoria Southwest 12, Karnes City 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Karnes City 5, Kenedy 0 (elim.)
Goliad 17, Runge 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Southwest 5, Victoria Northwest 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Karnes City 7, Goliad 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Karnes City 7, Victoria Northwest 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Victoria Southwest 9, Karnes City 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Edna

Opening Round:
Ganado 3, Calhoun County 2
Victoria Southeast 2, Victoria Northeast 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ganado 14, Edna 1
Victoria Southeast 7, Industrial 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Industrial 8, Calhoun County 3 (elim.)
Victoria Northeast 6, Edna 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Southeast 8, Ganado 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Victoria Northeast 7, Industrial 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Northeast 6, Ganado 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Victoria Southeast 6, Victoria Northeast 4 (TITLE)

District 27 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Victoria Southeast 7, Victoria Southwest 6
Victoria Southeast 2, Victoria Southwest 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament
Host - Conroe
At Carl Barton Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northwest 45 5, Tomball 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
ORWALL National 15, Conroe 1
ORWALL American 9, Northwest 45 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Tomball 19, Conroe 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
ORWALL American 10, ORWALL National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Northwset 45 10, Tomball 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Northwest 45 10, ORWALL National 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Northwest 45 15, ORWALL American 14
Northwest 45 2, ORWALL American 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 29 Tournament
Host - Beeville
At Veterans Memorial Park

Tournament Results:

Zone 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
Mathis 5, Ingleside 3
Taft 12, Three Rivers 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mathis 2, Banquete 0
Beeville 3, Taft 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ingleside 10, Taft 3 (elim.)
Banquete 4, Three Rivers 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Ingleside 14, Banquete 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Mathis 6, Beeville 2

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Ingleside 3, Beeville 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Ingleside 3, Mathis 2
Mathis 9, Ingleside 3 (TITLE)

Zone 2 Tournament

Opening Round:
Orange Grove 1, Aransas Pass 0
Rockport-Fulton 11, Sinton 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Refugio 12, Orange Grove 6
Rockport-Fulton 6, South Live Oak 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sinton 13, Orange Grove 0 (elim.)
South Live Oak d. Aransas Pass (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sinton 18, South Live Oak 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Rockport-Fulton 6, Refugio 4

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sinton d. Refugio (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sinton 24, Rockport-Fulton 23
Rockport-Fulton d. Sinton (TITLE)

District 29 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Championship Game:
Rockport-Fulton d. Mathis (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 30 Tournament
Host - Smithville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Smithville d. Bastrop
Elgin 17, Pflugerville 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Elgin 12, Smithville 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pflugerville d. Bastrop (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Smithville d. Pflugerville (elim.)

Championship Game:
Elgin 12, Smithville 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 31 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament
Host - Gonzales

Opening Round:
Cuero d. Luling
Hallettsville d. Gonzales
Shiner d. Yoakum

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Cuero d. Lockhart
Hallettsville 11, Shiner 8

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Game 6 - Gonzales versus Yoakum (elim.) (6/18)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Shiner d. Luling (elim.)
Game 8 - Lockhart d. Winner 6 (elim.) (6/22)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hallettsville d. Cuero

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Shiner 7, Lockhart 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Cuero 10, Shiner 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hallettsville 13, Cuero 4 (TITLE)

West Zone Tournament
Host - Seguin

Opening Round:
New Braunfels Blue 10, New Braunfels Red 9
Canyon Lake 11, Seguin 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Canyon Lake 10, New Braunfels Blue 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Seguin d. New Braunfels Red (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Seguin 13, New Braunfels Blue 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Seguin 5, Canyon Lake 1
Seguin 3, Canyon Lake 2 (TITLE)

District 31 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Seguin 15, Hallettsville 3
Seguin 12, Hallettsville 8 (8 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 32 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Port Neches 12, Groves National 1
Bridge City d. Orange County

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Port Neches 17, Nederland 2
Bridge City d. Hamshire Fannett

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Groves National d. Hamshire Fannett (elim.)
Nederland d. Orange County (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Port Neches 8, Bridge City 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Groves National d. Nederland (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bridge City d. Groves National (elim.)

Championship Game:
Port Neches 11, Bridge City 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 33 Tournament
Host - Robertson County (Franklin)
At Franklin Ranch Community Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bryan Harvey d. Madisonville

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Robertson County d. College Station
Bryan National d. Bryan Harvey

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
College Station d. Madisonville (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Robertson County d. Bryan National

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
College Station d. Bryan Harvey (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
College Station d. Bryan National (elim.)

Championship Game:
Robertson County d. College Station (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2018, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/17/2018