2024 Washington State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Washington Main Page

2024 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Hampshire | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Virginia | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Washington State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2024

Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2024 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Washington State Tournament
Host - Aberdeen (District 3)
At Pioneer Park

Pioneer Park is located at 214 South Tilden Street in Aberdeen.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Lynnwood Pacific
District 2 Champions North Kitsap Blue (Poulsbo)
District 3 Champions Chehalis
District 4 Champions Camas
District 5 Champions Asotin County (Asotin)
District 6 Champions Hazel Dell
District 7 Champions West Seattle
District 8 Champions North Central (Seattle)
District 9 Champions Issaquah
District 10 Champions South Hill
District 11 Champions Sedro-Woolley
District 12 Champions Richland National
District 13 Champions Liberty Lake Spokane Valley

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 13):
Lynnwood Pacific 8, West Seattle 0
North Central 4, Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 3
Asotin County 10, Sedro-Woolley 1
Hazel Dell 11, Richland National 9 (9 innings)
North Kitsap Blue 13, Camas 3 (6 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Sunday, July 14):
Chehalis 9, Lynnwood Pacific 0
North Central 4, Issaquah 2
Asotin County 2, Hazel Dell 1
South Hill 6, North Kitsap Blue 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain) (Sunday, July 14):
Richland National 10, Sedro-Woolley 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain) (Monday, July 15):
Issaquah 2, Camas 0 (elim.)
West Seattle 3, Hazel Dell 2 (8 innings; elim.)
North Kitsap Blue 6, Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 2 (elim.)
Richland National 3, Lynnwood Pacific 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Tuesday, July 16):
North Central 2, Chehalis 1
South Hill 12, Asotin County 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain) (Tuesday, July 16):
Issaquah 2, Richland National 1 (elim.)
North Kitsap Blue 10, West Seattle 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Wednesday, July 17):
North Kitsap Blue 16, Chehalis 4 (6 innings; elim.)
Issaquah 6, Asotin County 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Thursday, July 18):
North Kitsap Blue 7, Issaquah 6 (7 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Thursday, July 18):
South Hill 7, North Central 1

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Friday, July 19):
North Central 9, North Kitsap Blue 1 (elim.)

Championship Game (Saturday, July 20):
South Hill 3, North Central 1 (TITLE)

Follow South Hill at the Northwest Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


2024 Washington District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13


Washington District 1 Tournament
Host - Everett
At Phil Johnson Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lynnwood Pacific 20, Sky Valley 2
Stilly Valley 2, Alderwood 1
Lake Stevens 7, Snohomish 4
Stanwood-Camano 11, Granite Falls 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Lynnwood Pacific 5, Mukilteo 4
Mill Creek 7, Stilly Valley 3
Lake Stevens 7, Everett 3
Stanwood-Camano 7, Marysville 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Mukilteo d. Snohomish (elim.)
Stilly Valley d. Granite Falls (elim.)
Everett d. Sky Valley (elim.)
Alderwood d. Marysville (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mill Creek 9, Lynnwood Pacific 1
Lake Stevens 12, Stanwood-Camano 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Mukilteo 4, Stilly Valley 1 (elim.)
Alderwood 9, Everett 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lynnwood Pacific 6, Alderwood 1 (elim.)
Mukilteo 9, Stanwood-Camano 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lake Stevens 7, Mill Creek 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lynnwood Pacific 11, Mukilteo 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lynnwood Pacific 6, Mill Creek 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lynnwood Pacific 4, Lake Stevens 2
Lynnwood Pacific 6, Lake Stevens 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 2 Tournament
Host - East Jefferson (Port Hadlock)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bainbridge Island 6, Gig Harbor 5
South Kitsap Eastern 16, South Kitsap Southern 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Kitsap Blue 18, Sequim 0
North Kitsap Grey 11, Key Peninsula 1
Bainbridge Island 5, South Kitsap Western 4
South Kitsap Eastern 12, East Jefferson 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Sequim 12, South Kitsap Southern 6 (elim.)
Gig Harbor 1, Key Peninsula 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
South Kitsap Western 17, Sequim 2 (elim.)
Gig Harbor 3, East Jefferson 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
North Kitsap Blue 7, Bainbridge Island 0
South Kitsap Eastern 6, North Kitsap Grey 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Gig Harbor 9, Bainbridge Island 5 (elim.)
South Kitsap Western 9, North Kitsap Grey 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
North Kitsap Blue 4, South Kitsap Eastern 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
South Kitsap Western 11, Gig Harbor 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
South Kitsap Western 10, South Kitsap Eastern 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Kitsap Blue 3, South Kitsap Western 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 3 Tournament
Host - Centralia

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Willapa Harbor 16, Prairie 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Montesano 12, Aberdeen 4
Chehalis 10, Elma 3
Capitol American 5, Capitol National 4
Larch Mountain 1, Willapa Harbor 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Aberdeen 14, Prairie 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Willapa Harbor 23, Capitol National 3 (elim.)
Elma 4, Aberdeen 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chehalis 3, Montesano 2
Larch Mountain 10, Capitol American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Montesano 12, Willapa Harbor 4 (elim.)
Capitol American 6, Elma 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chehalis 1, Larch Mountain 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Montesano 9, Capitol American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Larch Mountain 1, Montesano 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Larch Mountain 3, Chehalis 1
Chehalis 7, Larch Mountain 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 4 Tournament
Host - Camas
At Forest Home Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Columbia 18, Mount Adams 8 (5 innings)
Fort Vancouver 15, Evergreen 0 (3 innings)
East County 6, Cascade 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Camas 16, Columbia 0 (6 innings)
Fort Vancouver 15, East County 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Cascade 13, Evergreen 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mount Adams 14, East County 2 (elim.)
Cascade 12, Columbia 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Camas 20, Fort Vancouver 3 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Cascade 11, Mount Adams 1 ( 5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Cascade 7, Fort Vancouver 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Camas 11, Cascade 1 (5 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 5 Tournament
Host - Walla Walla
At Pacific Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Walla Walla Sluggers 6, Othello 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Asotin County 9, Walla Walla Golden Gloves 3
Walla Walla Sluggers 9, Pullman 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Othello 4, Walla Walla Golden Gloves 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Monday, June 24):
Asotin County 6, Walla Walla Sluggers 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Othello 8, Pullman 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Othello 14, Walla Walla Sluggers 13 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Asotin County 12, Othello 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 6 Tournament
Host - Glenwood

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Kalama 8, Glenwood 1
Hazel Dell d. Lewis River

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Kalama 19, La Center 4 (6 innings)
Hazel Dell d. Ridgefield

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Glenwood 15, Lewis River 5 (6 innings; elim.)
Ridgefield 18, La Center 2 (3 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hazel Dell 28, Kalama 3 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Ridgefield 20, Glenwood 2 (3 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Ridgefield 12, Kalama 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hazel Dell d. Ridgefield (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 7 Tournament
Host - West Seattle
At Bar-S Playground

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
South Highline National 10, Renton 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Seattle 8, Rainier District 1
South Highline National 14, Seattle Central 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Rainier District 7, Renton 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
South Highline National 4, West Seattle 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rainier District 7, Seattle Central 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West Seattle 8, Rainier District 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
West Seattle 6, South Highline National 5
West Seattle 6, South Highline National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 8 Tournament
Host - Northshore (Bothell)
At Northshore Athletic Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Queen Anne 2, Roosevelt University Greenlake 0
North Central 4, Northeast Seattle 3
North Bothell 11, Ballard/Northwest 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Northshore 6, Northlake 5
Shoreline 7, Queen Anne 0
Woodinville 3, North Central 1
Magnolia 9, North Bothell 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Northeast Seattle 7, Northlake 1 (elim.)
Queen Anne 18, Ballard/Northwest 0 (elim.)
North Bothell 13, Roosevelt University Greenlake 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Queen Anne 5, Northeast Seattle 4 (elim.)
North Central 9, North Bothell 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Northshore 2, Shoreline 1
Magnolia 2, Woodinville 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
North Central 10, Shoreline 5 (elim.)
Woodinville 12, Queen Anne 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Magnolia 12, Northshore 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Central 5, Woodinville 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
North Central 2, Northshore 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
North Central 3, Magnolia 2
North Central 7, Magnolia 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 9 Tournament
Host - Falls (Fall City)
At Centennial Fields Park (Snoqualmie)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Falls 7, Redmond North 5
Issaquah 7, Bellevue National 5
Bellevue West 6, Snoqualmie Valley 0
Kirkland American 3, Mercer Island 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Falls 9, Sammamish 8
Issaquah 5, Eastlake 1
Redmond West 6, Bellevue West 3
Kirkland American 7, Kirkland National 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Sammamish 17, Snoqualmie Valley 0 (elim.)
Mercer Island 9, Eastlake 1 (elim.)
Bellevue West 20, Redmond North 14 (elim.)
Bellevue National 11, Kirkland National 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Issaquah 10, Falls 0
Kirkland American 5, Redmond West 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Mercer Island 10, Sammamish 9 (elim.)
Bellevue National 10, Bellevue West 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bellevue National 17, Falls 1 (elim.)
Redmond West 7, Mercer Island 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Issaquah 2, Kirkland American 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bellevue National 14, Redmond West 1 (6 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bellevue National 7, Kirkland American 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bellevue National 11, Issaquah 1 (4 innings)
Issaquah 6, Bellevue National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 10 Tournament
Host - Auburn
At Sunset Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Auburn 9, Fife-Milton/Edgewood 4
Federal Way National 6, Bonney Lake/Sumner 3
Soundview 8, Kent 1
South Hill 17, Chinook 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Bonney Lake/Sumner 10, Fife-Milton/Edgewood 0 (elim.)
Kent 12, Chinook 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Federal Way National 4, Auburn 0
South Hill 13, Soundview 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bonney Lake/Sumner 12, Soundview 0 (elim.)
Kent 6, Auburn 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
South Hill 10, Federal Way National 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bonney Lake/Sumner 15, Kent 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bonney Lake/Sumner 4, Federal Way National 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Hill 6, Bonney Lake/Sumner 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sedro-Woolley 9, South Whidbey 8 (8 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Anacortes 5, North Whidbey 2
Sedro-Woolley 12, Burlington Edison 2 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
South Whidbey 10, North Whidbey 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sedro-Woolley 12, Anacortes 2 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
South Whidbey 13, Burlington Edison 3 (5 innings) (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
South Whidbey 13, Anacortes 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Sedro-Woolley 3, South Whidbey 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 12 Tournament
Host - Pasco

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Richland National 18, East Valley 0 (4 innings)
Selah National 10, Pasco National 9
West Valley 16, Yakima National 0 (3 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Richland National 10, Greater Richland 0 (4 innings)
West Valley 8, Selah National 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Pasco National 6, Yakima National 0 (forfeit; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Selah National 16, East Valley 1 (elim.)
Greater Richland 4, Pasco National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Richland National 9, West Valley 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Selah National 13, Greater Richland 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Selah National 3, West Valley 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Richland National 9, Selah National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Washington District 13 Tournament
Host - West Plains (Cheney)
At Salnave Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 13, Tri-County 1 (4 innings)
West Plains 11, South Spokane 1 (6 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 3, West Plains 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
South Spokane 11, Tri-County 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West Plains 8, South Spokane 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Liberty Lake Spokane Valley 17, West Plains 2 (3 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2024, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.